936 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
936 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 230/ /
Acct#
20312
Owner
BIGLEY, TIMOTHY ET AL
Total Market Value
$467,700
Appraisal
$467,700
PID
18015
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 230 - 14,485 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$114,100$467,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$114,100$467,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIGLEY, TIMOTHY ET AL
Address936 FAIRWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3179
Sale Price$487,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5557/1
Sale Date09/22/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BIGLEY, TIMOTHY ET AL $487,00015557/10109/22/2022220005557
FELIPE, ROSANA $010732/10202/02/2022220000732
GUYTON, ROSANA$012880/10106/11/2019190002880
GUYTON, DARWIN SR$299,90019287/0 11/19/2007070009287
WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$325,85516310/0 07/23/2007070006310
HESSE, HELLEN ET VIR$425,00019406/0 08/03/2005050009406
WILSON, GARY M JR ET UX$303,79619743/0 09/10/2004040009743
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$191,18242258/0 03/11/2004040002258
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $383,842
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area630
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   4,472 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$114,100$467,700
2025$353,600$114,100$467,700
2025$353,600$114,100$467,700
2024$341,300$99,900$441,200
2024$341,300$99,900$441,200
2024$341,300$99,900$441,200
2024$341,300$99,900$441,200
2023$341,300$99,900$441,200
2023$341,300$99,900$441,200
2023$341,300$99,900$441,200
2023$341,300$99,900$441,200
2023$341,300$99,900$441,200
2022$378,600$81,000$459,600
2022$265,200$81,000$346,200
2022$265,200$81,000$346,200
2022$265,200$81,000$346,200
2021$265,200$81,000$346,200
2021$265,200$81,000$346,200
2021$265,200$81,000$346,200
2021$265,200$81,000$346,200
2020$223,000$70,300$293,300
2020$222,000$70,300$292,300
2020$222,000$70,300$292,300
2020$222,000$70,300$292,300
2019$222,000$70,300$292,300
2019$222,000$70,300$292,300
2019$222,000$70,300$292,300
2019$222,000$70,300$292,300
2019$210,300$66,900$277,200
2018$210,300$66,900$277,200
2018$210,300$66,900$277,200
2018$210,300$66,900$277,200
2017$210,300$66,900$277,200
2017$210,300$66,900$277,200
2017$210,300$66,900$277,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$114,100$467,700
2025$353,600$114,100$467,700
2025$353,600$114,100$467,700
2024$341,300$99,900$441,200
2024$341,300$99,900$441,200
2024$341,300$99,900$441,200
2024$341,300$99,900$441,200
2023$341,300$99,900$441,200
2023$341,300$99,900$441,200
2023$341,300$99,900$441,200
2023$341,300$99,900$441,200
2023$341,300$99,900$441,200
2022$378,600$81,000$459,600
2022$265,200$81,000$346,200
2022$265,200$81,000$346,200
2022$265,200$81,000$346,200
2021$265,200$81,000$346,200
2021$265,200$81,000$346,200
2021$265,200$81,000$346,200
2021$265,200$81,000$346,200
2020$223,000$70,300$293,300
2020$222,000$70,300$292,300
2020$222,000$70,300$292,300
2020$222,000$70,300$292,300
2019$222,000$70,300$292,300
2019$222,000$70,300$292,300
2019$222,000$70,300$292,300
2019$222,000$70,300$292,300
2019$210,300$66,900$277,200
2018$210,300$66,900$277,200
2018$210,300$66,900$277,200
2018$210,300$66,900$277,200
2017$210,300$66,900$277,200
2017$210,300$66,900$277,200
2017$210,300$66,900$277,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 230/ / Location : 936 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps