864 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
864 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 213/ /
Acct#
20314
Owner
ROGERS, ALLEN J ET AL
Total Market Value
$511,800
Appraisal
$511,800
PID
18017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4B PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 213 - 10,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$113,000$511,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$113,000$511,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS, ALLEN J ET AL
Address864 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3178
Sale Price$324,715
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10182/0
Sale Date09/22/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROGERS, ALLEN J ET AL$324,715110182/0 09/22/2004040010182
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$137,50731833/0 02/27/2004040001833
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,049
Replacement Cost: $432,974
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1536
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,477 1,477
BSMBasement 1,536 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   5,381 3,049

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$113,000$511,800
2025$398,800$113,000$511,800
2025$398,800$113,000$511,800
2024$387,900$98,900$486,800
2024$387,900$98,900$486,800
2024$387,900$98,900$486,800
2024$387,900$98,900$486,800
2023$387,900$98,900$486,800
2023$387,900$98,900$486,800
2023$387,900$98,900$486,800
2023$387,900$98,900$486,800
2023$387,900$98,900$486,800
2022$301,400$80,200$381,600
2022$301,400$80,200$381,600
2022$301,400$80,200$381,600
2022$301,400$80,200$381,600
2021$301,400$80,200$381,600
2021$301,400$80,200$381,600
2021$301,400$80,200$381,600
2021$301,400$80,200$381,600
2020$254,400$69,000$323,400
2020$254,400$69,000$323,400
2020$254,400$69,000$323,400
2020$254,400$69,000$323,400
2019$254,400$69,000$323,400
2019$254,400$69,000$323,400
2019$254,400$69,000$323,400
2019$254,400$69,000$323,400
2019$240,500$65,700$306,200
2018$240,500$65,700$306,200
2018$240,500$65,700$306,200
2018$240,500$65,700$306,200
2017$240,500$65,700$306,200
2017$240,500$65,700$306,200
2017$240,500$65,700$306,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$113,000$511,800
2025$398,800$113,000$511,800
2025$398,800$113,000$511,800
2024$387,900$98,900$486,800
2024$387,900$98,900$486,800
2024$387,900$98,900$486,800
2024$387,900$98,900$486,800
2023$387,900$98,900$486,800
2023$387,900$98,900$486,800
2023$387,900$98,900$486,800
2023$387,900$98,900$486,800
2023$387,900$98,900$486,800
2022$301,400$80,200$381,600
2022$301,400$80,200$381,600
2022$301,400$80,200$381,600
2022$301,400$80,200$381,600
2021$301,400$80,200$381,600
2021$301,400$80,200$381,600
2021$301,400$80,200$381,600
2021$301,400$80,200$381,600
2020$254,400$69,000$323,400
2020$254,400$69,000$323,400
2020$254,400$69,000$323,400
2020$254,400$69,000$323,400
2019$254,400$69,000$323,400
2019$254,400$69,000$323,400
2019$254,400$69,000$323,400
2019$254,400$69,000$323,400
2019$240,500$65,700$306,200
2018$240,500$65,700$306,200
2018$240,500$65,700$306,200
2018$240,500$65,700$306,200
2017$240,500$65,700$306,200
2017$240,500$65,700$306,200
2017$240,500$65,700$306,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 213/ / Location : 864 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps