868 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
868 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 214/ /
Acct#
20315
Owner
ALLGAIER, GLENN MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$468,600
Appraisal
$468,600
PID
18018
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4B PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 214 - 11,795 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$113,600$468,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$113,600$468,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLGAIER, GLENN MICHAEL ET UX
Address868 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3178
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4873/1
Sale Date08/25/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLGAIER, GLENN MICHAEL ET UX$295,00014873/10108/25/2016160004873
MOORE, MARK J ET UX$229,90013872/0 07/28/2010100003872
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$165,50012704/0 05/25/2010100002704
BENITES, MIGUEL A ET AL$273,04018679/0 08/13/2004040008679
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$137,50731833/0 02/27/2004040001833
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,386
Replacement Cost: $385,314
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1174
Fin Basement Area1050
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FFLFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
BSMBasement 1,174 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 388 0
   4,204 2,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$113,600$468,600
2025$355,000$113,600$468,600
2025$355,000$113,600$468,600
2024$342,700$99,500$442,200
2024$342,700$99,500$442,200
2024$342,700$99,500$442,200
2024$342,700$99,500$442,200
2023$342,700$99,500$442,200
2023$342,700$99,500$442,200
2023$342,700$99,500$442,200
2023$342,700$99,500$442,200
2023$342,700$99,500$442,200
2022$271,600$80,600$352,200
2022$271,600$80,600$352,200
2022$271,600$80,600$352,200
2022$271,600$80,600$352,200
2021$271,600$80,600$352,200
2021$271,600$80,600$352,200
2021$271,600$80,600$352,200
2021$271,600$80,600$352,200
2020$229,100$69,700$298,800
2020$229,100$69,700$298,800
2020$229,100$69,700$298,800
2020$229,100$69,700$298,800
2019$229,100$69,700$298,800
2019$229,100$69,700$298,800
2019$229,100$69,700$298,800
2019$229,100$69,700$298,800
2019$217,500$66,300$283,800
2018$217,500$66,300$283,800
2018$217,500$66,300$283,800
2018$217,500$66,300$283,800
2017$217,500$66,300$283,800
2017$216,100$66,300$282,400
2017$216,100$66,300$282,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$113,600$468,600
2025$355,000$113,600$468,600
2025$355,000$113,600$468,600
2024$342,700$99,500$442,200
2024$342,700$99,500$442,200
2024$342,700$99,500$442,200
2024$342,700$99,500$442,200
2023$342,700$99,500$442,200
2023$342,700$99,500$442,200
2023$342,700$99,500$442,200
2023$342,700$99,500$442,200
2023$342,700$99,500$442,200
2022$271,600$80,600$352,200
2022$271,600$80,600$352,200
2022$271,600$80,600$352,200
2022$271,600$80,600$352,200
2021$271,600$80,600$352,200
2021$271,600$80,600$352,200
2021$271,600$80,600$352,200
2021$271,600$80,600$352,200
2020$229,100$69,700$298,800
2020$229,100$69,700$298,800
2020$229,100$69,700$298,800
2020$229,100$69,700$298,800
2019$229,100$69,700$298,800
2019$229,100$69,700$298,800
2019$229,100$69,700$298,800
2019$229,100$69,700$298,800
2019$217,500$66,300$283,800
2018$217,500$66,300$283,800
2018$217,500$66,300$283,800
2018$217,500$66,300$283,800
2017$217,500$66,300$283,800
2017$216,100$66,300$282,400
2017$216,100$66,300$282,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 214/ / Location : 868 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps