870 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
870 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 215/ /
Acct#
20316
Owner
NAZZARO, ANTHONY T ET UX
Total Market Value
$514,500
Appraisal
$514,500
PID
18019
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4B PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 215 - 15,824 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,100$114,400$514,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,100$114,400$514,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAZZARO, ANTHONY T ET UX
Address870 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3178
Sale Price$318,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1234/1
Sale Date03/09/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NAZZARO, ANTHONY T ET UX$318,00011234/10103/09/2017170001234
BOWMAN, CARL D ET UX$235,00016823/0 11/05/2012120006823
MAUPIN, GARRY W ET ALS$220,00017534/0 12/03/2008080007534
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$252,00016028/0 09/17/2008080006028
VILCHEZ, OLGA ET AL$293,815110963/0 10/08/2004040010963
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$368,26983455/0 04/09/2004040003455
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,825
Replacement Cost: $434,332
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1436
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,353 1,353
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,436 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,781 2,825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,100$114,400$514,500
2025$400,100$114,400$514,500
2025$400,100$114,400$514,500
2024$387,100$100,100$487,200
2024$387,100$100,100$487,200
2024$387,100$100,100$487,200
2024$387,100$100,100$487,200
2023$387,100$100,100$487,200
2023$387,100$100,100$487,200
2023$387,100$100,100$487,200
2023$387,100$100,100$487,200
2023$387,100$100,100$487,200
2022$306,100$81,200$387,300
2022$306,100$81,200$387,300
2022$306,100$81,200$387,300
2022$306,100$81,200$387,300
2021$306,100$81,200$387,300
2021$306,100$81,200$387,300
2021$306,100$81,200$387,300
2021$306,100$81,200$387,300
2020$258,500$70,600$329,100
2020$258,500$70,600$329,100
2020$258,500$70,600$329,100
2020$258,500$70,600$329,100
2019$258,500$70,600$329,100
2019$258,500$70,600$329,100
2019$258,500$70,600$329,100
2019$258,500$70,600$329,100
2019$258,500$67,200$325,700
2018$245,300$67,200$312,500
2018$245,300$67,200$312,500
2018$245,300$67,200$312,500
2017$245,300$67,200$312,500
2017$245,300$67,200$312,500
2017$245,300$67,200$312,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,100$114,400$514,500
2025$400,100$114,400$514,500
2025$400,100$114,400$514,500
2024$387,100$100,100$487,200
2024$387,100$100,100$487,200
2024$387,100$100,100$487,200
2024$387,100$100,100$487,200
2023$387,100$100,100$487,200
2023$387,100$100,100$487,200
2023$387,100$100,100$487,200
2023$387,100$100,100$487,200
2023$387,100$100,100$487,200
2022$306,100$81,200$387,300
2022$306,100$81,200$387,300
2022$306,100$81,200$387,300
2022$306,100$81,200$387,300
2021$306,100$81,200$387,300
2021$306,100$81,200$387,300
2021$306,100$81,200$387,300
2021$306,100$81,200$387,300
2020$258,500$70,600$329,100
2020$258,500$70,600$329,100
2020$258,500$70,600$329,100
2020$258,500$70,600$329,100
2019$258,500$70,600$329,100
2019$258,500$70,600$329,100
2019$258,500$70,600$329,100
2019$258,500$70,600$329,100
2019$258,500$67,200$325,700
2018$245,300$67,200$312,500
2018$245,300$67,200$312,500
2018$245,300$67,200$312,500
2017$245,300$67,200$312,500
2017$245,300$67,200$312,500
2017$245,300$67,200$312,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 215/ / Location : 870 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps