888 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
888 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 218/ /
Acct#
20319
Owner
ALEXANDER, DANIEL TR
Total Market Value
$432,600
Appraisal
$432,600
PID
18022
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4B PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 218 - 11,450 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,100$113,500$432,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,100$113,500$432,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER, DANIEL TR
Address888 FAIRWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3178
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2704/1
Sale Date06/30/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALEXANDER, DANIEL TR $012704/10206/30/2023230002704
ALEXANDER, DANIEL $267,25316848/0 06/30/2004040006848
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$247,837513313/0 11/21/2003030013313
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $346,319
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,032 1,032
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 1,144 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   3,957 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,100$113,500$432,600
2025$319,100$113,500$432,600
2025$319,100$113,500$432,600
2024$310,200$99,400$409,600
2024$310,200$99,400$409,600
2024$310,200$99,400$409,600
2024$310,200$99,400$409,600
2023$310,200$99,400$409,600
2023$310,200$99,400$409,600
2023$310,200$99,400$409,600
2023$310,200$99,400$409,600
2023$310,200$99,400$409,600
2022$241,300$80,600$321,900
2022$241,300$80,600$321,900
2022$241,300$80,600$321,900
2022$241,300$80,600$321,900
2021$241,300$80,600$321,900
2021$241,300$80,600$321,900
2021$241,300$80,600$321,900
2021$241,300$80,600$321,900
2020$204,000$69,600$273,600
2020$204,000$69,600$273,600
2020$204,000$69,600$273,600
2020$204,000$69,600$273,600
2019$204,000$69,600$273,600
2019$204,000$69,600$273,600
2019$204,000$69,600$273,600
2019$204,000$69,600$273,600
2019$192,900$66,300$259,200
2018$192,900$66,300$259,200
2018$192,900$66,300$259,200
2018$192,900$66,300$259,200
2017$192,900$66,300$259,200
2017$192,900$66,300$259,200
2017$192,900$66,300$259,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,100$113,500$432,600
2025$319,100$113,500$432,600
2025$319,100$113,500$432,600
2024$310,200$99,400$409,600
2024$310,200$99,400$409,600
2024$310,200$99,400$409,600
2024$310,200$99,400$409,600
2023$310,200$99,400$409,600
2023$310,200$99,400$409,600
2023$310,200$99,400$409,600
2023$310,200$99,400$409,600
2023$310,200$99,400$409,600
2022$241,300$80,600$321,900
2022$241,300$80,600$321,900
2022$241,300$80,600$321,900
2022$241,300$80,600$321,900
2021$241,300$80,600$321,900
2021$241,300$80,600$321,900
2021$241,300$80,600$321,900
2021$241,300$80,600$321,900
2020$204,000$69,600$273,600
2020$204,000$69,600$273,600
2020$204,000$69,600$273,600
2020$204,000$69,600$273,600
2019$204,000$69,600$273,600
2019$204,000$69,600$273,600
2019$204,000$69,600$273,600
2019$204,000$69,600$273,600
2019$192,900$66,300$259,200
2018$192,900$66,300$259,200
2018$192,900$66,300$259,200
2018$192,900$66,300$259,200
2017$192,900$66,300$259,200
2017$192,900$66,300$259,200
2017$192,900$66,300$259,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 218/ / Location : 888 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps