896 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
896 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 220/ /
Acct#
20321
Owner
EVANS, GEORGE A JR TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$469,000
Appraisal
$469,000
PID
18024
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4B PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 220 - 11,450 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,500$113,500$469,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,500$113,500$469,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, GEORGE A JR TR ET AL
Address896 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3178
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3380/0
Sale Date06/07/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVANS, GEORGE A JR TR ET AL$013380/0 06/07/2012120003380
EVANS, GEORGE A JR ET UX$278,74517546/0 07/21/2004040007546
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$247,837513313/0 11/21/2003030013313
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,482
Replacement Cost: $385,845
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1696
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,696 1,696
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
OVROverhang 58 58
BSMBasement 1,696 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   5,278 2,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,500$113,500$469,000
2025$355,500$113,500$469,000
2025$355,500$113,500$469,000
2024$344,700$99,400$444,100
2024$344,700$99,400$444,100
2024$344,700$99,400$444,100
2024$344,700$99,400$444,100
2023$344,700$99,400$444,100
2023$344,700$99,400$444,100
2023$344,700$99,400$444,100
2023$344,700$99,400$444,100
2023$344,700$99,400$444,100
2022$271,200$80,600$351,800
2022$271,200$80,600$351,800
2022$271,200$80,600$351,800
2022$271,200$80,600$351,800
2021$271,200$80,600$351,800
2021$271,200$80,600$351,800
2021$271,200$80,600$351,800
2021$271,200$80,600$351,800
2020$225,900$69,600$295,500
2020$225,900$69,600$295,500
2020$225,900$69,600$295,500
2020$225,900$69,600$295,500
2019$225,900$69,600$295,500
2019$225,900$69,600$295,500
2019$225,900$69,600$295,500
2019$225,900$69,600$295,500
2019$214,000$66,300$280,300
2018$214,000$66,300$280,300
2018$214,000$66,300$280,300
2018$214,000$66,300$280,300
2017$214,000$66,300$280,300
2017$214,000$66,300$280,300
2017$214,000$66,300$280,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,500$113,500$469,000
2025$355,500$113,500$469,000
2025$355,500$113,500$469,000
2024$344,700$99,400$444,100
2024$344,700$99,400$444,100
2024$344,700$99,400$444,100
2024$344,700$99,400$444,100
2023$344,700$99,400$444,100
2023$344,700$99,400$444,100
2023$344,700$99,400$444,100
2023$344,700$99,400$444,100
2023$344,700$99,400$444,100
2022$271,200$80,600$351,800
2022$271,200$80,600$351,800
2022$271,200$80,600$351,800
2022$271,200$80,600$351,800
2021$271,200$80,600$351,800
2021$271,200$80,600$351,800
2021$271,200$80,600$351,800
2021$271,200$80,600$351,800
2020$225,900$69,600$295,500
2020$225,900$69,600$295,500
2020$225,900$69,600$295,500
2020$225,900$69,600$295,500
2019$225,900$69,600$295,500
2019$225,900$69,600$295,500
2019$225,900$69,600$295,500
2019$225,900$69,600$295,500
2019$214,000$66,300$280,300
2018$214,000$66,300$280,300
2018$214,000$66,300$280,300
2018$214,000$66,300$280,300
2017$214,000$66,300$280,300
2017$214,000$66,300$280,300
2017$214,000$66,300$280,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 220/ / Location : 896 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps