912 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
912 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 224/ /
Acct#
20325
Owner
SNELLINGS, RONALD EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$467,300
Appraisal
$467,300
PID
18028
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4B PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 224 - 11,200 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1R2
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$113,400$467,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$113,400$467,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNELLINGS, RONALD EDWARD ET UX
Address912 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3179
Sale Price$294,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7398/1
Sale Date12/21/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SNELLINGS, RONALD EDWARD ET UX$294,90017398/10112/21/2016160007398
FURLONG, ROBERT A ET UX$222,00014181/0 08/25/2011110004181
POTEET, LYNN R ET UX$273,24515468/0 05/28/2004040005468
WASHINGTON HOME INC OF VIRGINIA$920,750201078/0 02/05/2004040001078
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,486
Replacement Cost: $384,141
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1076
Fin Basement Area562
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,076 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   4,228 2,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1R2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$113,400$467,300
2025$353,900$113,400$467,300
2025$353,900$113,400$467,300
2024$341,900$99,300$441,200
2024$341,900$99,300$441,200
2024$341,900$99,300$441,200
2024$341,900$99,300$441,200
2023$341,900$99,300$441,200
2023$341,900$99,300$441,200
2023$341,900$99,300$441,200
2023$341,900$99,300$441,200
2023$341,900$99,300$441,200
2022$268,300$80,500$348,800
2022$268,300$80,500$348,800
2022$268,300$80,500$348,800
2022$268,300$80,500$348,800
2021$268,300$80,500$348,800
2021$268,300$80,500$348,800
2021$268,300$80,500$348,800
2021$268,300$80,500$348,800
2020$226,800$69,500$296,300
2020$226,800$69,500$296,300
2020$226,800$69,500$296,300
2020$226,800$69,500$296,300
2019$226,800$69,500$296,300
2019$226,800$69,500$296,300
2019$226,800$69,500$296,300
2019$226,800$69,500$296,300
2019$214,900$66,200$281,100
2018$214,900$66,200$281,100
2018$214,900$66,200$281,100
2018$214,900$66,200$281,100
2017$214,900$66,200$281,100
2017$214,900$66,200$281,100
2017$214,900$66,200$281,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$113,400$467,300
2025$353,900$113,400$467,300
2025$353,900$113,400$467,300
2024$341,900$99,300$441,200
2024$341,900$99,300$441,200
2024$341,900$99,300$441,200
2024$341,900$99,300$441,200
2023$341,900$99,300$441,200
2023$341,900$99,300$441,200
2023$341,900$99,300$441,200
2023$341,900$99,300$441,200
2023$341,900$99,300$441,200
2022$268,300$80,500$348,800
2022$268,300$80,500$348,800
2022$268,300$80,500$348,800
2022$268,300$80,500$348,800
2021$268,300$80,500$348,800
2021$268,300$80,500$348,800
2021$268,300$80,500$348,800
2021$268,300$80,500$348,800
2020$226,800$69,500$296,300
2020$226,800$69,500$296,300
2020$226,800$69,500$296,300
2020$226,800$69,500$296,300
2019$226,800$69,500$296,300
2019$226,800$69,500$296,300
2019$226,800$69,500$296,300
2019$226,800$69,500$296,300
2019$214,900$66,200$281,100
2018$214,900$66,200$281,100
2018$214,900$66,200$281,100
2018$214,900$66,200$281,100
2017$214,900$66,200$281,100
2017$214,900$66,200$281,100
2017$214,900$66,200$281,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 224/ / Location : 912 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps