910 FAIRTREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
910 FAIRTREE LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 248/ /
Acct#
20327
Owner
CONRAD, JAMES JOSEPH ET AL
Total Market Value
$472,800
Appraisal
$472,800
PID
18030
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4B PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 248 - 15,700 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$114,400$472,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$114,400$472,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONRAD, JAMES JOSEPH ET AL
Address910 FAIRTREE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$206,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7022/0
Sale Date11/30/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONRAD, JAMES JOSEPH ET AL$206,50017022/0 11/30/2009090007022
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$277,44012782/0 05/11/2009090002782
FERNANDEZ, NELSON S ET UX$224,14616964/0 07/02/2004040006964
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$370,65823373/0 04/08/2004040003373
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $389,043
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1076
Fin Basement Area1076
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
BSMBasement 1,076 0
DCKDeck 214 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 274 0
   4,414 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$114,400$472,800
2025$358,400$114,400$472,800
2025$358,400$114,400$472,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2022$274,200$81,200$355,400
2022$274,200$81,200$355,400
2022$274,200$81,200$355,400
2022$274,200$81,200$355,400
2021$274,200$81,200$355,400
2021$274,200$81,200$355,400
2021$274,200$81,200$355,400
2021$274,200$81,200$355,400
2020$230,900$70,600$301,500
2020$230,900$70,600$301,500
2020$230,900$70,600$301,500
2020$230,900$70,600$301,500
2019$230,900$70,600$301,500
2019$230,900$70,600$301,500
2019$230,900$70,600$301,500
2019$230,900$70,600$301,500
2019$219,100$67,200$286,300
2018$219,100$67,200$286,300
2018$219,100$67,200$286,300
2018$219,100$67,200$286,300
2017$219,100$67,200$286,300
2017$219,100$67,200$286,300
2017$219,100$67,200$286,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$114,400$472,800
2025$358,400$114,400$472,800
2025$358,400$114,400$472,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2022$274,200$81,200$355,400
2022$274,200$81,200$355,400
2022$274,200$81,200$355,400
2022$274,200$81,200$355,400
2021$274,200$81,200$355,400
2021$274,200$81,200$355,400
2021$274,200$81,200$355,400
2021$274,200$81,200$355,400
2020$230,900$70,600$301,500
2020$230,900$70,600$301,500
2020$230,900$70,600$301,500
2020$230,900$70,600$301,500
2019$230,900$70,600$301,500
2019$230,900$70,600$301,500
2019$230,900$70,600$301,500
2019$230,900$70,600$301,500
2019$219,100$67,200$286,300
2018$219,100$67,200$286,300
2018$219,100$67,200$286,300
2018$219,100$67,200$286,300
2017$219,100$67,200$286,300
2017$219,100$67,200$286,300
2017$219,100$67,200$286,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 248/ / Location : 910 FAIRTREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps