906 FAIRTREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
906 FAIRTREE LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 249/ /
Acct#
20328
Owner
FOX, JAMES V ET AL
Total Market Value
$484,300
Appraisal
$484,300
PID
18031
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4B PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 249 - 15,700 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,900$114,400$484,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,900$114,400$484,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, JAMES V ET AL
Address906 FAIRTREE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2165
Sale Price$289,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4980/1
Sale Date08/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX, JAMES V ET AL$289,90014980/10108/30/2016160004980
MORMANN PROPERTIES LLC$217,70112832/10105/25/2016160002832
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$256,65011773/10004/01/2016160001773
PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES LLC$256,65010762/10502/10/2016160000762
BOWYER, ALVIN ET UX$272,00018249/0 12/31/20138249
RILL, ROBERT J TR$217,00014626/0 07/09/20134626
PATTERSON, MICHAEL R ET AL$261,56316883/0 07/01/20046883
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$370,65823373/0 04/08/20043373
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/20032785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,842
Replacement Cost: $438,913
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1186
Fin Basement Area821
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,626 1,626
FFLFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,186 0
DCKDeck 576 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
PTOPatio 576 0
   5,662 2,842

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,900$114,400$484,300
2025$369,900$114,400$484,300
2025$369,900$114,400$484,300
2024$357,800$100,100$457,900
2024$357,800$100,100$457,900
2024$357,800$100,100$457,900
2024$357,800$100,100$457,900
2023$357,800$100,100$457,900
2023$357,800$100,100$457,900
2023$357,800$100,100$457,900
2023$357,800$100,100$457,900
2023$357,800$100,100$457,900
2022$283,500$81,200$364,700
2022$283,500$81,200$364,700
2022$283,500$81,200$364,700
2022$283,500$81,200$364,700
2021$283,500$81,200$364,700
2021$283,500$81,200$364,700
2021$283,500$81,200$364,700
2021$283,500$81,200$364,700
2020$258,200$70,600$328,800
2020$258,200$70,600$328,800
2020$258,200$70,600$328,800
2020$258,200$70,600$328,800
2019$258,200$70,600$328,800
2019$258,200$70,600$328,800
2019$258,200$70,600$328,800
2019$258,200$70,600$328,800
2019$245,000$67,200$312,200
2018$245,000$67,200$312,200
2018$245,000$67,200$312,200
2018$245,000$67,200$312,200
2017$245,000$67,200$312,200
2017$245,000$67,200$312,200
2017$245,000$67,200$312,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,900$114,400$484,300
2025$369,900$114,400$484,300
2025$369,900$114,400$484,300
2024$357,800$100,100$457,900
2024$357,800$100,100$457,900
2024$357,800$100,100$457,900
2024$357,800$100,100$457,900
2023$357,800$100,100$457,900
2023$357,800$100,100$457,900
2023$357,800$100,100$457,900
2023$357,800$100,100$457,900
2023$357,800$100,100$457,900
2022$283,500$81,200$364,700
2022$283,500$81,200$364,700
2022$283,500$81,200$364,700
2022$283,500$81,200$364,700
2021$283,500$81,200$364,700
2021$283,500$81,200$364,700
2021$283,500$81,200$364,700
2021$283,500$81,200$364,700
2020$258,200$70,600$328,800
2020$258,200$70,600$328,800
2020$258,200$70,600$328,800
2020$258,200$70,600$328,800
2019$258,200$70,600$328,800
2019$258,200$70,600$328,800
2019$258,200$70,600$328,800
2019$258,200$70,600$328,800
2019$245,000$67,200$312,200
2018$245,000$67,200$312,200
2018$245,000$67,200$312,200
2018$245,000$67,200$312,200
2017$245,000$67,200$312,200
2017$245,000$67,200$312,200
2017$245,000$67,200$312,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 249/ / Location : 906 FAIRTREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps