902 FAIRTREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
902 FAIRTREE LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 250/ /
Acct#
20329
Owner
MCCULLOUGH, KYLE ET AL
Total Market Value
$485,700
Appraisal
$485,700
PID
18032
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4B PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 250 - 13,616 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$113,900$485,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$113,900$485,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCULLOUGH, KYLE ET AL
Address10295 CALYPSO DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5964
Sale Price$297,315
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10778/0
Sale Date10/05/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCULLOUGH, KYLE ET AL$297,315110778/0 10/05/2004040010778
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$368,26983455/0 04/09/2004040003455
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,842
Replacement Cost: $403,572
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1304
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
FFLFirst Floor 1,342 1,342
BSMBasement 1,304 0
GARGarage 416 0
   4,562 2,842

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$113,900$485,700
2025$371,800$113,900$485,700
2025$371,800$113,900$485,700
2024$362,300$99,800$462,100
2024$362,300$99,800$462,100
2024$362,300$99,800$462,100
2024$362,300$99,800$462,100
2023$362,300$99,800$462,100
2023$362,300$99,800$462,100
2023$362,300$99,800$462,100
2023$362,300$99,800$462,100
2023$362,300$99,800$462,100
2022$280,200$80,900$361,100
2022$280,200$80,900$361,100
2022$280,200$80,900$361,100
2022$280,200$80,900$361,100
2021$280,200$80,900$361,100
2021$280,200$80,900$361,100
2021$280,200$80,900$361,100
2021$280,200$80,900$361,100
2020$238,100$70,100$308,200
2020$238,100$70,100$308,200
2020$238,100$70,100$308,200
2020$238,100$70,100$308,200
2019$238,100$70,100$308,200
2019$238,100$70,100$308,200
2019$238,100$70,100$308,200
2019$238,100$70,100$308,200
2019$224,900$66,700$291,600
2018$224,900$66,700$291,600
2018$224,900$66,700$291,600
2018$224,900$66,700$291,600
2017$224,900$66,700$291,600
2017$224,900$66,700$291,600
2017$224,900$66,700$291,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$113,900$485,700
2025$371,800$113,900$485,700
2025$371,800$113,900$485,700
2024$362,300$99,800$462,100
2024$362,300$99,800$462,100
2024$362,300$99,800$462,100
2024$362,300$99,800$462,100
2023$362,300$99,800$462,100
2023$362,300$99,800$462,100
2023$362,300$99,800$462,100
2023$362,300$99,800$462,100
2023$362,300$99,800$462,100
2022$280,200$80,900$361,100
2022$280,200$80,900$361,100
2022$280,200$80,900$361,100
2022$280,200$80,900$361,100
2021$280,200$80,900$361,100
2021$280,200$80,900$361,100
2021$280,200$80,900$361,100
2021$280,200$80,900$361,100
2020$238,100$70,100$308,200
2020$238,100$70,100$308,200
2020$238,100$70,100$308,200
2020$238,100$70,100$308,200
2019$238,100$70,100$308,200
2019$238,100$70,100$308,200
2019$238,100$70,100$308,200
2019$238,100$70,100$308,200
2019$224,900$66,700$291,600
2018$224,900$66,700$291,600
2018$224,900$66,700$291,600
2018$224,900$66,700$291,600
2017$224,900$66,700$291,600
2017$224,900$66,700$291,600
2017$224,900$66,700$291,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 250/ / Location : 902 FAIRTREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps