863 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
863 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 251/ /
Acct#
20330
Owner
CRANFIELD, DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$458,600
Appraisal
$458,600
PID
18033
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4B PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 251 - 10,090 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$113,100$458,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$113,100$458,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRANFIELD, DAVID ET UX
Address863 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3184
Sale Price$254,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4502/0
Sale Date07/02/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRANFIELD, DAVID ET UX$254,00014502/0 07/02/2013130004502
MELTON, KIMBERLY M ET VIR$230,00015523/0 08/25/2008080005523
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$346,7661179/0 01/09/2008080000179
CHISMAR, MARK ET AL$266,84011985/0 02/23/2005050001985
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$91,80522393/0 03/15/2004040002393
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $375,023
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1068
Fin Basement Area893
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,284 1,284
FFLFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
BSMBasement 1,068 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,836 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$113,100$458,600
2025$345,500$113,100$458,600
2025$345,500$113,100$458,600
2024$334,100$99,000$433,100
2024$334,100$99,000$433,100
2024$334,100$99,000$433,100
2024$334,100$99,000$433,100
2023$334,100$99,000$433,100
2023$334,100$99,000$433,100
2023$334,100$99,000$433,100
2023$334,100$99,000$433,100
2023$334,100$99,000$433,100
2022$263,300$80,300$343,600
2022$263,300$80,300$343,600
2022$263,300$80,300$343,600
2022$263,300$80,300$343,600
2021$263,300$80,300$343,600
2021$263,300$80,300$343,600
2021$263,300$80,300$343,600
2021$263,300$80,300$343,600
2020$223,200$69,200$292,400
2020$223,200$69,200$292,400
2020$223,200$69,200$292,400
2020$223,200$69,200$292,400
2019$223,200$69,200$292,400
2019$223,200$69,200$292,400
2019$223,200$69,200$292,400
2019$223,200$69,200$292,400
2019$211,700$65,800$277,500
2018$211,700$65,800$277,500
2018$211,700$65,800$277,500
2018$211,700$65,800$277,500
2017$211,700$65,800$277,500
2017$211,700$65,800$277,500
2017$211,700$65,800$277,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$113,100$458,600
2025$345,500$113,100$458,600
2025$345,500$113,100$458,600
2024$334,100$99,000$433,100
2024$334,100$99,000$433,100
2024$334,100$99,000$433,100
2024$334,100$99,000$433,100
2023$334,100$99,000$433,100
2023$334,100$99,000$433,100
2023$334,100$99,000$433,100
2023$334,100$99,000$433,100
2023$334,100$99,000$433,100
2022$263,300$80,300$343,600
2022$263,300$80,300$343,600
2022$263,300$80,300$343,600
2022$263,300$80,300$343,600
2021$263,300$80,300$343,600
2021$263,300$80,300$343,600
2021$263,300$80,300$343,600
2021$263,300$80,300$343,600
2020$223,200$69,200$292,400
2020$223,200$69,200$292,400
2020$223,200$69,200$292,400
2020$223,200$69,200$292,400
2019$223,200$69,200$292,400
2019$223,200$69,200$292,400
2019$223,200$69,200$292,400
2019$223,200$69,200$292,400
2019$211,700$65,800$277,500
2018$211,700$65,800$277,500
2018$211,700$65,800$277,500
2018$211,700$65,800$277,500
2017$211,700$65,800$277,500
2017$211,700$65,800$277,500
2017$211,700$65,800$277,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 251/ / Location : 863 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps