869 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
869 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 252/ /
Acct#
20331
Owner
SHORT, CRYSTAL ET AL
Total Market Value
$430,500
Appraisal
$430,500
PID
18034
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4B PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 252 - 11,618 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$113,500$430,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$113,500$430,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORT, CRYSTAL ET AL
Address869 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3184
Sale Price$224,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6158/1
Sale Date10/28/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHORT, CRYSTAL ET AL$224,90016158/10110/28/2015150006158
JENNINGS, NANCY L ET AL$263,815111023/0 10/12/2004040011023
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$91,80522393/0 03/15/2004040002393
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,270
Replacement Cost: $343,991
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1058
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FFLFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
BSMBasement 1,058 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,872 2,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$113,500$430,500
2025$317,000$113,500$430,500
2025$317,000$113,500$430,500
2024$308,100$99,400$407,500
2024$308,100$99,400$407,500
2024$308,100$99,400$407,500
2024$308,100$99,400$407,500
2023$308,100$99,400$407,500
2023$308,100$99,400$407,500
2023$308,100$99,400$407,500
2023$308,100$99,400$407,500
2023$308,100$99,400$407,500
2022$239,000$80,600$319,600
2022$239,000$80,600$319,600
2022$239,000$80,600$319,600
2022$239,000$80,600$319,600
2021$239,000$80,600$319,600
2021$239,000$80,600$319,600
2021$239,000$80,600$319,600
2021$239,000$80,600$319,600
2020$202,500$69,600$272,100
2020$202,500$69,600$272,100
2020$202,500$69,600$272,100
2020$202,500$69,600$272,100
2019$202,500$69,600$272,100
2019$202,500$69,600$272,100
2019$202,500$69,600$272,100
2019$202,500$69,600$272,100
2019$191,400$66,300$257,700
2018$191,400$66,300$257,700
2018$191,400$66,300$257,700
2018$191,400$66,300$257,700
2017$191,400$66,300$257,700
2017$191,400$66,300$257,700
2017$191,400$66,300$257,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$113,500$430,500
2025$317,000$113,500$430,500
2025$317,000$113,500$430,500
2024$308,100$99,400$407,500
2024$308,100$99,400$407,500
2024$308,100$99,400$407,500
2024$308,100$99,400$407,500
2023$308,100$99,400$407,500
2023$308,100$99,400$407,500
2023$308,100$99,400$407,500
2023$308,100$99,400$407,500
2023$308,100$99,400$407,500
2022$239,000$80,600$319,600
2022$239,000$80,600$319,600
2022$239,000$80,600$319,600
2022$239,000$80,600$319,600
2021$239,000$80,600$319,600
2021$239,000$80,600$319,600
2021$239,000$80,600$319,600
2021$239,000$80,600$319,600
2020$202,500$69,600$272,100
2020$202,500$69,600$272,100
2020$202,500$69,600$272,100
2020$202,500$69,600$272,100
2019$202,500$69,600$272,100
2019$202,500$69,600$272,100
2019$202,500$69,600$272,100
2019$202,500$69,600$272,100
2019$191,400$66,300$257,700
2018$191,400$66,300$257,700
2018$191,400$66,300$257,700
2018$191,400$66,300$257,700
2017$191,400$66,300$257,700
2017$191,400$66,300$257,700
2017$191,400$66,300$257,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 252/ / Location : 869 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps