899 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
899 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 255/ /
Acct#
20334
Owner
ABDULAAL, MOFLEH ET AL
Total Market Value
$557,800
Appraisal
$557,800
PID
18037
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4B PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 255 - 13,581 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,900$113,900$557,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,900$113,900$557,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABDULAAL, MOFLEH ET AL
Address899 FAIRWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3184
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1197/1
Sale Date03/29/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABDULAAL, MOFLEH ET AL $550,00011197/10103/29/2023230001197
KHOURY, MARY$012052/11303/22/2022220002052
KHOURY, MARY$210,00012662/0 05/04/2012120002662
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$186,5251324/0 01/19/2012120000324
HICKMAN, WAYNE ET UX$0111610/0 09/20/2005050011610
HICKMAN, WAYNE ET AL$311,44419825/0 09/13/2004040009825
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$247,837513313/0 11/21/2003030013313
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,146
Replacement Cost: $481,564
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1502
Fin Basement Area1450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,406 1,406
BSMBasement 1,502 0
DCKDeck 450 0
GARGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 629 0
   6,147 3,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,900$113,900$557,800
2025$443,900$113,900$557,800
2025$443,900$113,900$557,800
2024$429,200$99,800$529,000
2024$429,200$99,800$529,000
2024$429,200$99,800$529,000
2024$429,200$99,800$529,000
2023$429,200$99,800$529,000
2023$429,200$99,800$529,000
2023$429,200$99,800$529,000
2023$420,300$99,800$520,100
2023$420,300$99,800$520,100
2022$332,500$80,900$413,400
2022$332,500$80,900$413,400
2022$332,500$80,900$413,400
2022$332,500$80,900$413,400
2021$332,500$80,900$413,400
2021$332,500$80,900$413,400
2021$332,500$80,900$413,400
2021$332,500$80,900$413,400
2020$280,700$70,100$350,800
2020$280,700$70,100$350,800
2020$280,700$70,100$350,800
2020$280,700$70,100$350,800
2019$280,700$70,100$350,800
2019$280,700$70,100$350,800
2019$280,700$70,100$350,800
2019$280,700$70,100$350,800
2019$266,400$66,700$333,100
2018$266,400$66,700$333,100
2018$266,400$66,700$333,100
2018$266,400$66,700$333,100
2017$266,400$66,700$333,100
2017$266,400$66,700$333,100
2017$266,400$66,700$333,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,900$113,900$557,800
2025$443,900$113,900$557,800
2025$443,900$113,900$557,800
2024$429,200$99,800$529,000
2024$429,200$99,800$529,000
2024$429,200$99,800$529,000
2024$429,200$99,800$529,000
2023$429,200$99,800$529,000
2023$429,200$99,800$529,000
2023$429,200$99,800$529,000
2023$420,300$99,800$520,100
2023$420,300$99,800$520,100
2022$332,500$80,900$413,400
2022$332,500$80,900$413,400
2022$332,500$80,900$413,400
2022$332,500$80,900$413,400
2021$332,500$80,900$413,400
2021$332,500$80,900$413,400
2021$332,500$80,900$413,400
2021$332,500$80,900$413,400
2020$280,700$70,100$350,800
2020$280,700$70,100$350,800
2020$280,700$70,100$350,800
2020$280,700$70,100$350,800
2019$280,700$70,100$350,800
2019$280,700$70,100$350,800
2019$280,700$70,100$350,800
2019$280,700$70,100$350,800
2019$266,400$66,700$333,100
2018$266,400$66,700$333,100
2018$266,400$66,700$333,100
2018$266,400$66,700$333,100
2017$266,400$66,700$333,100
2017$266,400$66,700$333,100
2017$266,400$66,700$333,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 255/ / Location : 899 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps