907 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
907 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 256/ /
Acct#
20335
Owner
WATSON, JASON ET UX
Total Market Value
$474,000
Appraisal
$474,000
PID
18038
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4B PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 256 - 10,171 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$113,100$474,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$113,100$474,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON, JASON ET UX
Address907 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3185
Sale Price$379,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8086/0
Sale Date07/07/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATSON, JASON ET UX$379,99018086/0 07/07/2005050008086
COLLIER, MARK M$266,75116716/0 06/29/2004040006716
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$920,750201078/0 02/05/2004040001078
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,462
Replacement Cost: $391,767
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1076
Fin Basement Area1044
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,076 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 274 0
   4,392 2,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$113,100$474,000
2025$360,900$113,100$474,000
2025$360,900$113,100$474,000
2024$349,400$99,000$448,400
2024$349,400$99,000$448,400
2024$349,400$99,000$448,400
2024$349,400$99,000$448,400
2023$349,400$99,000$448,400
2023$349,400$99,000$448,400
2023$349,400$99,000$448,400
2023$349,400$99,000$448,400
2023$349,400$99,000$448,400
2022$276,600$80,300$356,900
2022$276,600$80,300$356,900
2022$276,600$80,300$356,900
2022$276,600$80,300$356,900
2021$276,600$80,300$356,900
2021$276,600$80,300$356,900
2021$276,600$80,300$356,900
2021$276,600$80,300$356,900
2020$233,300$69,200$302,500
2020$233,300$69,200$302,500
2020$233,300$69,200$302,500
2020$233,300$69,200$302,500
2019$233,300$69,200$302,500
2019$233,300$69,200$302,500
2019$233,300$69,200$302,500
2019$233,300$69,200$302,500
2019$221,400$65,800$287,200
2018$221,400$65,800$287,200
2018$221,400$65,800$287,200
2018$221,400$65,800$287,200
2017$221,400$65,800$287,200
2017$221,400$65,800$287,200
2017$221,400$65,800$287,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$113,100$474,000
2025$360,900$113,100$474,000
2025$360,900$113,100$474,000
2024$349,400$99,000$448,400
2024$349,400$99,000$448,400
2024$349,400$99,000$448,400
2024$349,400$99,000$448,400
2023$349,400$99,000$448,400
2023$349,400$99,000$448,400
2023$349,400$99,000$448,400
2023$349,400$99,000$448,400
2023$349,400$99,000$448,400
2022$276,600$80,300$356,900
2022$276,600$80,300$356,900
2022$276,600$80,300$356,900
2022$276,600$80,300$356,900
2021$276,600$80,300$356,900
2021$276,600$80,300$356,900
2021$276,600$80,300$356,900
2021$276,600$80,300$356,900
2020$233,300$69,200$302,500
2020$233,300$69,200$302,500
2020$233,300$69,200$302,500
2020$233,300$69,200$302,500
2019$233,300$69,200$302,500
2019$233,300$69,200$302,500
2019$233,300$69,200$302,500
2019$233,300$69,200$302,500
2019$221,400$65,800$287,200
2018$221,400$65,800$287,200
2018$221,400$65,800$287,200
2018$221,400$65,800$287,200
2017$221,400$65,800$287,200
2017$221,400$65,800$287,200
2017$221,400$65,800$287,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 256/ / Location : 907 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps