821 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
821 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 5/ 90/ /
Acct#
20336
Owner
FUENTES BRAND, JOSE WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$493,100
Appraisal
$493,100
PID
18039
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 5A PLAT CAB 7/694 LOT 90 - 14,489 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$114,100$493,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$114,100$493,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFUENTES BRAND, JOSE WILLIAM ET UX
Address380 JAMES MADISON HWY TR 28

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2335
Sale Price$526,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0112/1
Sale Date01/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FUENTES BRAND, JOSE WILLIAM ET UX$526,00010112/10101/10/2025250000112
DURRANI, MOHAMMAD SAEED $500,00013587/10108/30/2023230003587
ANDERSON, KENNETH S ET UX$232,45013988/0 08/03/2010100003988
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$170,00013482/0 07/06/2010100003482
MONDAY, TROY ET AL$281,76512630/0 03/22/2004040002630
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$316,846712468/0 10/30/2003030012468
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,542
Replacement Cost: $406,979
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1184
Fin Basement Area1022
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,326 1,326
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,184 0
DCKDeck 378 0
GARGarage 388 0
PTOPatio 441 0
   4,933 2,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$114,100$493,100
2025$379,000$114,100$493,100
2025$379,000$114,100$493,100
2024$362,100$99,900$462,000
2024$362,100$99,900$462,000
2024$362,100$99,900$462,000
2024$362,100$99,900$462,000
2023$362,100$99,900$462,000
2023$357,600$99,900$457,500
2023$357,600$99,900$457,500
2023$357,600$99,900$457,500
2023$357,600$99,900$457,500
2022$283,000$81,000$364,000
2022$283,000$81,000$364,000
2022$283,000$81,000$364,000
2022$283,000$81,000$364,000
2021$283,000$81,000$364,000
2021$283,000$81,000$364,000
2021$283,000$81,000$364,000
2021$283,000$81,000$364,000
2020$238,600$70,300$308,900
2020$238,600$70,300$308,900
2020$238,600$70,300$308,900
2020$238,600$70,300$308,900
2019$238,600$70,300$308,900
2019$238,600$70,300$308,900
2019$238,600$70,300$308,900
2019$238,600$70,300$308,900
2019$226,500$66,900$293,400
2018$226,500$66,900$293,400
2018$226,500$66,900$293,400
2018$226,500$66,900$293,400
2017$226,500$66,900$293,400
2017$226,500$66,900$293,400
2017$226,500$66,900$293,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$114,100$493,100
2025$379,000$114,100$493,100
2025$379,000$114,100$493,100
2024$362,100$99,900$462,000
2024$362,100$99,900$462,000
2024$362,100$99,900$462,000
2024$362,100$99,900$462,000
2023$362,100$99,900$462,000
2023$357,600$99,900$457,500
2023$357,600$99,900$457,500
2023$357,600$99,900$457,500
2023$357,600$99,900$457,500
2022$283,000$81,000$364,000
2022$283,000$81,000$364,000
2022$283,000$81,000$364,000
2022$283,000$81,000$364,000
2021$283,000$81,000$364,000
2021$283,000$81,000$364,000
2021$283,000$81,000$364,000
2021$283,000$81,000$364,000
2020$238,600$70,300$308,900
2020$238,600$70,300$308,900
2020$238,600$70,300$308,900
2020$238,600$70,300$308,900
2019$238,600$70,300$308,900
2019$238,600$70,300$308,900
2019$238,600$70,300$308,900
2019$238,600$70,300$308,900
2019$226,500$66,900$293,400
2018$226,500$66,900$293,400
2018$226,500$66,900$293,400
2018$226,500$66,900$293,400
2017$226,500$66,900$293,400
2017$226,500$66,900$293,400
2017$226,500$66,900$293,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 5/ 90/ / Location : 821 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps