833 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
833 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 5/ 138/ /
Acct#
20339
Owner
HOEY, ANDREW R ET UX
Total Market Value
$449,900
Appraisal
$449,900
PID
18042
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 5A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 138 - 13,616 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$113,900$449,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$113,900$449,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOEY, ANDREW R ET UX
Address833 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2170
Sale Price$270,926
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4251/0
Sale Date04/30/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOEY, ANDREW R ET UX$270,92614251/0 04/30/2004040004251
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$920,750201078/0 02/05/2004040001078
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $399,462
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1192
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,612 1,612
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,192 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   4,614 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$113,900$449,900
2025$336,000$113,900$449,900
2025$336,000$113,900$449,900
2024$327,500$99,800$427,300
2024$327,500$99,800$427,300
2024$327,500$99,800$427,300
2024$327,500$99,800$427,300
2023$327,500$99,800$427,300
2023$327,500$99,800$427,300
2023$327,500$99,800$427,300
2023$327,500$99,800$427,300
2023$327,500$99,800$427,300
2022$252,800$80,900$333,700
2022$252,800$80,900$333,700
2022$252,800$80,900$333,700
2022$252,800$80,900$333,700
2021$252,800$80,900$333,700
2021$252,800$80,900$333,700
2021$252,800$80,900$333,700
2021$252,800$80,900$333,700
2020$234,400$70,100$304,500
2020$234,400$70,100$304,500
2020$234,400$70,100$304,500
2020$234,400$70,100$304,500
2019$234,400$70,100$304,500
2019$234,400$70,100$304,500
2019$234,400$70,100$304,500
2019$234,400$70,100$304,500
2019$221,200$66,700$287,900
2018$221,200$66,700$287,900
2018$221,200$66,700$287,900
2018$221,200$66,700$287,900
2017$221,200$66,700$287,900
2017$221,200$66,700$287,900
2017$221,200$66,700$287,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$113,900$449,900
2025$336,000$113,900$449,900
2025$336,000$113,900$449,900
2024$327,500$99,800$427,300
2024$327,500$99,800$427,300
2024$327,500$99,800$427,300
2024$327,500$99,800$427,300
2023$327,500$99,800$427,300
2023$327,500$99,800$427,300
2023$327,500$99,800$427,300
2023$327,500$99,800$427,300
2023$327,500$99,800$427,300
2022$252,800$80,900$333,700
2022$252,800$80,900$333,700
2022$252,800$80,900$333,700
2022$252,800$80,900$333,700
2021$252,800$80,900$333,700
2021$252,800$80,900$333,700
2021$252,800$80,900$333,700
2021$252,800$80,900$333,700
2020$234,400$70,100$304,500
2020$234,400$70,100$304,500
2020$234,400$70,100$304,500
2020$234,400$70,100$304,500
2019$234,400$70,100$304,500
2019$234,400$70,100$304,500
2019$234,400$70,100$304,500
2019$234,400$70,100$304,500
2019$221,200$66,700$287,900
2018$221,200$66,700$287,900
2018$221,200$66,700$287,900
2018$221,200$66,700$287,900
2017$221,200$66,700$287,900
2017$221,200$66,700$287,900
2017$221,200$66,700$287,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 5/ 138/ / Location : 833 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps