841 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
841 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 5/ 262/ /
Acct#
20341
Owner
RAMIREZ PORTILLO, EDUARDO ATONIO
Total Market Value
$473,100
Appraisal
$473,100
PID
18044
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 5A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 262 - 11,125 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,700$113,400$473,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,700$113,400$473,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ PORTILLO, EDUARDO ATONIO
Address841 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2171
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6374/1
Sale Date12/29/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMIREZ PORTILLO, EDUARDO ATONIO $016374/10212/29/2025250006374
ARGUETA OCHOA, FRANCISCO ET ALS $014094/10210/04/2023230004094
ARGUETA-OCHOA, FRANCISCO ET AL $483,50014041/10109/29/2023230004041
ROBINSON, DWAYNE ANDERSON$277,90015015/0 07/24/2013130005015
RICHARDSON, PHYLLIS M$014430/0 06/25/2013090004430
RICHARDSON, ROY D JR ET UX$199,40014430/0 07/23/2009090004430
SCHONTER, TRACY A ET AL$277,09615320/0 05/25/2004040005320
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$920,750201078/0 02/05/2004040001078
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,852
Replacement Cost: $427,641
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1226
Fin Basement Area1106
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,626 1,626
FFLFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
BSMBasement 1,226 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,478 2,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,700$113,400$473,100
2025$359,700$113,400$473,100
2025$359,700$113,400$473,100
2024$349,000$99,300$448,300
2024$349,000$99,300$448,300
2024$349,000$99,300$448,300
2024$349,000$99,300$448,300
2023$349,000$99,300$448,300
2023$346,500$99,300$445,800
2023$346,500$99,300$445,800
2023$346,500$99,300$445,800
2023$346,500$99,300$445,800
2022$271,600$80,500$352,100
2022$271,600$80,500$352,100
2022$271,600$80,500$352,100
2022$271,600$80,500$352,100
2021$271,600$80,500$352,100
2021$271,600$80,500$352,100
2021$271,600$80,500$352,100
2021$271,600$80,500$352,100
2020$251,900$69,500$321,400
2020$251,900$69,500$321,400
2020$251,900$69,500$321,400
2020$251,900$69,500$321,400
2019$251,900$69,500$321,400
2019$251,900$69,500$321,400
2019$251,900$69,500$321,400
2019$251,900$69,500$321,400
2019$238,600$66,200$304,800
2018$238,600$66,200$304,800
2018$238,600$66,200$304,800
2018$238,600$66,200$304,800
2017$238,600$66,200$304,800
2017$238,600$66,200$304,800
2017$238,600$66,200$304,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,700$113,400$473,100
2025$359,700$113,400$473,100
2025$359,700$113,400$473,100
2024$349,000$99,300$448,300
2024$349,000$99,300$448,300
2024$349,000$99,300$448,300
2024$349,000$99,300$448,300
2023$349,000$99,300$448,300
2023$346,500$99,300$445,800
2023$346,500$99,300$445,800
2023$346,500$99,300$445,800
2023$346,500$99,300$445,800
2022$271,600$80,500$352,100
2022$271,600$80,500$352,100
2022$271,600$80,500$352,100
2022$271,600$80,500$352,100
2021$271,600$80,500$352,100
2021$271,600$80,500$352,100
2021$271,600$80,500$352,100
2021$271,600$80,500$352,100
2020$251,900$69,500$321,400
2020$251,900$69,500$321,400
2020$251,900$69,500$321,400
2020$251,900$69,500$321,400
2019$251,900$69,500$321,400
2019$251,900$69,500$321,400
2019$251,900$69,500$321,400
2019$251,900$69,500$321,400
2019$238,600$66,200$304,800
2018$238,600$66,200$304,800
2018$238,600$66,200$304,800
2018$238,600$66,200$304,800
2017$238,600$66,200$304,800
2017$238,600$66,200$304,800
2017$238,600$66,200$304,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 5/ 262/ / Location : 841 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps