845 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
845 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 5/ 263/ /
Acct#
20342
Owner
QUINLAN, JUSTIN EARL ET AL
Total Market Value
$459,500
Appraisal
$459,500
PID
18045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 5A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 263 - 11,125 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$113,400$459,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$113,400$459,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINLAN, JUSTIN EARL ET AL
Address845 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2171
Sale Price$451,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1889/1
Sale Date05/16/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUINLAN, JUSTIN EARL ET AL $451,00011889/10105/16/2023230001889
DESKINS, DOUGLAS ET UX$299,00016273/10111/17/2017170006273
FLIPPO, FRANK B ET UX$225,00013738/0 07/29/2011110003738
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN$147,00011081/0 03/04/2011110001081
STATE DEPARTMENT FEDERAL CREDIT$160,00013221/0 06/22/2010100003221
MILLER, LAVERNE$260,79514359/0 05/03/2004040004359
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$920,750201078/0 02/05/2004040001078
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $374,950
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area974
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
BSMBasement 974 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,842 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYPAVPAVEMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT150.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$113,400$459,500
2025$346,100$113,400$459,500
2025$346,100$113,400$459,500
2024$334,200$99,300$433,500
2024$334,200$99,300$433,500
2024$334,200$99,300$433,500
2024$334,200$99,300$433,500
2023$334,200$99,300$433,500
2023$334,200$99,300$433,500
2023$333,600$99,300$432,900
2023$333,600$99,300$432,900
2023$333,600$99,300$432,900
2022$263,300$80,500$343,800
2022$263,300$80,500$343,800
2022$263,300$80,500$343,800
2022$263,300$80,500$343,800
2021$263,300$80,500$343,800
2021$263,300$80,500$343,800
2021$263,300$80,500$343,800
2021$263,300$80,500$343,800
2020$223,100$69,500$292,600
2020$223,100$69,500$292,600
2020$223,100$69,500$292,600
2020$223,100$69,500$292,600
2019$223,100$69,500$292,600
2019$223,100$69,500$292,600
2019$223,100$69,500$292,600
2019$223,100$69,500$292,600
2019$223,100$66,200$289,300
2018$211,700$66,200$277,900
2018$211,700$66,200$277,900
2018$211,700$66,200$277,900
2017$211,700$66,200$277,900
2017$211,700$66,200$277,900
2017$211,700$66,200$277,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$113,400$459,500
2025$346,100$113,400$459,500
2025$346,100$113,400$459,500
2024$334,200$99,300$433,500
2024$334,200$99,300$433,500
2024$334,200$99,300$433,500
2024$334,200$99,300$433,500
2023$334,200$99,300$433,500
2023$334,200$99,300$433,500
2023$333,600$99,300$432,900
2023$333,600$99,300$432,900
2023$333,600$99,300$432,900
2022$263,300$80,500$343,800
2022$263,300$80,500$343,800
2022$263,300$80,500$343,800
2022$263,300$80,500$343,800
2021$263,300$80,500$343,800
2021$263,300$80,500$343,800
2021$263,300$80,500$343,800
2021$263,300$80,500$343,800
2020$223,100$69,500$292,600
2020$223,100$69,500$292,600
2020$223,100$69,500$292,600
2020$223,100$69,500$292,600
2019$223,100$69,500$292,600
2019$223,100$69,500$292,600
2019$223,100$69,500$292,600
2019$223,100$69,500$292,600
2019$223,100$66,200$289,300
2018$211,700$66,200$277,900
2018$211,700$66,200$277,900
2018$211,700$66,200$277,900
2017$211,700$66,200$277,900
2017$211,700$66,200$277,900
2017$211,700$66,200$277,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 5/ 263/ / Location : 845 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps