10765 SETTLETOWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10765 SETTLETOWN PL
Parcel ID
18/ / 24/ C /
Acct#
20344
Owner
BUTLER, RHETT W
Total Market Value
$511,400
Appraisal
$511,400
PID
18047
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS PLAT CAB 7/773-5 LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,400$149,000$511,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,400$149,000$511,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, RHETT W
Address10765 SETTLETOWN PL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2557
Sale Price$219,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4852/0
Sale Date08/14/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, RHETT W$219,00014852/0 08/14/20124852
GOULTREY, JEFFREY W ET UX$361,33315663/0 05/17/20055663
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$185,00027327/0 07/15/20047327
GIBRALTER HOMES INC$375,000511239/0 10/02/200311239
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$190,00068333/0 07/29/20038333
SWEETWATER LAND CO LLC$008210/0 07/28/20038210

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost: $376,181
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1808
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,808 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 41 0
PTOPatio 532 0
   4,731 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL384.00 UNITS$9,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'490.00 UNITS$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,400$149,000$511,400
2025$362,400$149,000$511,400
2025$362,400$149,000$511,400
2024$353,900$119,000$472,900
2024$353,900$119,000$472,900
2024$337,800$119,000$456,800
2024$337,800$119,000$456,800
2023$337,800$119,000$456,800
2023$337,800$119,000$456,800
2023$337,800$119,000$456,800
2023$337,800$119,000$456,800
2023$337,800$119,000$456,800
2022$258,100$104,000$362,100
2022$258,100$104,000$362,100
2022$258,100$104,000$362,100
2022$258,100$104,000$362,100
2021$258,100$104,000$362,100
2021$258,100$104,000$362,100
2021$258,100$104,000$362,100
2021$258,100$104,000$362,100
2020$234,600$92,400$327,000
2020$234,600$92,400$327,000
2020$234,600$92,400$327,000
2020$234,600$92,400$327,000
2019$234,600$92,400$327,000
2019$234,600$92,400$327,000
2019$234,600$92,400$327,000
2019$234,600$92,400$327,000
2019$212,800$89,100$301,900
2018$212,800$89,100$301,900
2018$212,800$89,100$301,900
2018$212,800$89,100$301,900
2017$212,800$89,100$301,900
2017$212,800$89,100$301,900
2017$212,800$89,100$301,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,400$149,000$511,400
2025$362,400$149,000$511,400
2025$362,400$149,000$511,400
2024$353,900$119,000$472,900
2024$353,900$119,000$472,900
2024$337,800$119,000$456,800
2024$337,800$119,000$456,800
2023$337,800$119,000$456,800
2023$337,800$119,000$456,800
2023$337,800$119,000$456,800
2023$337,800$119,000$456,800
2023$337,800$119,000$456,800
2022$258,100$104,000$362,100
2022$258,100$104,000$362,100
2022$258,100$104,000$362,100
2022$258,100$104,000$362,100
2021$258,100$104,000$362,100
2021$258,100$104,000$362,100
2021$258,100$104,000$362,100
2021$258,100$104,000$362,100
2020$234,600$92,400$327,000
2020$234,600$92,400$327,000
2020$234,600$92,400$327,000
2020$234,600$92,400$327,000
2019$234,600$92,400$327,000
2019$234,600$92,400$327,000
2019$234,600$92,400$327,000
2019$234,600$92,400$327,000
2019$212,800$89,100$301,900
2018$212,800$89,100$301,900
2018$212,800$89,100$301,900
2018$212,800$89,100$301,900
2017$212,800$89,100$301,900
2017$212,800$89,100$301,900
2017$212,800$89,100$301,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 24/ C / Location : 10765 SETTLETOWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps