9092 FARGO LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9092 FARGO LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 24/ A /
Acct#
20346
Owner
FRIASON, CATHERINE M ET ALS
Total Market Value
$758,900
Appraisal
$758,900
PID
18049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS PLAT CAB 7/773-5 LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,400$191,500$758,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,400$191,500$758,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIASON, CATHERINE M ET ALS
Address9092 FARGO LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2558
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5626/0
Sale Date09/17/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRIASON, CATHERINE M ET ALS$335,00015626/0 09/17/20125626
MCKENZIE, LEA$400,00019820/0 12/11/20079820
SUNTRUST BANK$490,87519819/0 12/11/20079819
BRYANT, MICHAEL E ET UX$576,907110387/0 08/24/200510387
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$375,00038775/0 08/17/20048775
GIBRALTER HOMES INC$375,000511239/0 10/02/200311239
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$190,00068333/0 07/29/20038333
SWEETWATER LAND CO LLC$008210/0 07/28/20038210

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,420
Replacement Cost: $611,859
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$562,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2208
Fin Basement Area2208
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,208 2,208
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,208 0
DCKDeck 398 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
   6,874 3,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1260.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,400$191,500$758,900
2025$567,400$191,500$758,900
2025$567,400$191,500$758,900
2024$552,800$148,000$700,800
2024$552,800$148,000$700,800
2024$552,800$148,000$700,800
2024$552,800$148,000$700,800
2023$552,800$148,000$700,800
2023$552,800$148,000$700,800
2023$552,800$148,000$700,800
2023$552,800$148,000$700,800
2023$552,800$148,000$700,800
2022$552,800$148,000$700,800
2022$423,700$133,000$556,700
2022$423,700$133,000$556,700
2022$423,700$133,000$556,700
2021$423,700$133,000$556,700
2021$423,700$133,000$556,700
2021$423,700$133,000$556,700
2021$423,700$133,000$556,700
2020$396,200$121,400$517,600
2020$396,200$121,400$517,600
2020$396,200$121,400$517,600
2020$388,200$121,400$509,600
2019$388,200$121,400$509,600
2019$388,200$121,400$509,600
2019$388,200$121,400$509,600
2019$388,200$121,400$509,600
2019$365,300$118,100$483,400
2018$365,300$118,100$483,400
2018$365,300$118,100$483,400
2018$365,300$118,100$483,400
2017$365,300$118,100$483,400
2017$365,300$118,100$483,400
2017$365,300$118,100$483,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,400$191,500$758,900
2025$567,400$191,500$758,900
2025$567,400$191,500$758,900
2024$552,800$148,000$700,800
2024$552,800$148,000$700,800
2024$552,800$148,000$700,800
2024$552,800$148,000$700,800
2023$552,800$148,000$700,800
2023$552,800$148,000$700,800
2023$552,800$148,000$700,800
2023$552,800$148,000$700,800
2023$552,800$148,000$700,800
2022$552,800$148,000$700,800
2022$423,700$133,000$556,700
2022$423,700$133,000$556,700
2022$423,700$133,000$556,700
2021$423,700$133,000$556,700
2021$423,700$133,000$556,700
2021$423,700$133,000$556,700
2021$423,700$133,000$556,700
2020$396,200$121,400$517,600
2020$396,200$121,400$517,600
2020$396,200$121,400$517,600
2020$388,200$121,400$509,600
2019$388,200$121,400$509,600
2019$388,200$121,400$509,600
2019$388,200$121,400$509,600
2019$388,200$121,400$509,600
2019$365,300$118,100$483,400
2018$365,300$118,100$483,400
2018$365,300$118,100$483,400
2018$365,300$118,100$483,400
2017$365,300$118,100$483,400
2017$365,300$118,100$483,400
2017$365,300$118,100$483,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 24/ A / Location : 9092 FARGO LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps