ANGUS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ANGUS LN
Parcel ID
56/ / 21/ /
Acct#
1911
Owner
CHILDRESS, JUNE L ESTATE
Assessed Value
$28,500
Appraisal
$243,400
PID
1805
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,600$241,800$243,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,600$241,800$243,400$26,900$28,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHILDRESS, JUNE L ESTATE
Address3114 ROUNDSTONE RD
BIG STONE GAP, VA 24219-4070
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0117/1
Sale Date07/01/2021
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHILDRESS, JUNE L ESTATE $020117/10307/01/2021210000117
CHILDRESS, JUNE L$030051/10403/11/2015150000051
CHILDRESS, RAYMOND FRANKLIN ET UX$000312/507 01/30/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31
Frontage
Depth
Land$241,800
Clean & Green Value$26,900
Clean & Green Acres31.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1564.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,600$241,800$243,400
2025$1,600$241,800$243,400
2025$1,600$241,800$243,400
2024$1,600$210,800$212,400
2024$1,600$210,800$212,400
2024$1,600$210,800$212,400
2024$1,600$210,800$212,400
2023$1,600$210,800$212,400
2023$1,600$210,800$212,400
2023$1,600$210,800$212,400
2023$1,600$210,800$212,400
2023$1,600$210,800$212,400
2022$1,600$124,000$125,600
2022$1,600$124,000$125,600
2022$1,600$124,000$125,600
2022$1,600$124,000$125,600
2021$1,600$124,000$125,600
2021$1,600$124,000$125,600
2021$1,600$124,000$125,600
2021$1,600$124,000$125,600
2020$1,600$124,000$125,600
2020$1,600$124,000$125,600
2020$1,600$124,000$125,600
2020$1,600$124,000$125,600
2019$1,600$124,000$125,600
2019$1,600$124,000$125,600
2019$1,600$124,000$125,600
2019$1,600$124,000$125,600
2019$1,600$124,000$125,600
2018$1,600$124,000$125,600
2018$1,600$124,000$125,600
2018$1,600$124,000$125,600
2017$1,600$124,000$125,600
2017$1,600$124,000$125,600
2017$1,600$124,000$125,600

Assessment
2025$1,600$241,800$243,400$26,900$28,500
2025$1,600$241,800$243,400$26,900$28,500
2025$1,600$241,800$243,400$26,900$28,500
2024$1,600$210,800$212,400$30,900$32,500
2024$1,600$210,800$212,400$30,900$32,500
2024$1,600$210,800$212,400$30,900$32,500
2024$1,600$210,800$212,400$30,900$32,500
2023$1,600$210,800$212,400$30,900$32,500
2023$1,600$210,800$212,400$30,900$32,500
2023$1,600$210,800$212,400$30,900$32,500
2023$1,600$210,800$212,400$30,900$32,500
2023$1,600$210,800$212,400$30,900$32,500
2022$1,600$124,000$125,600$26,800$28,400
2022$1,600$124,000$125,600$26,800$28,400
2022$1,600$124,000$125,600$26,800$28,400
2022$1,600$124,000$125,600$26,800$28,400
2021$1,600$124,000$125,600$26,800$28,400
2021$1,600$124,000$125,600$26,800$28,400
2021$1,600$124,000$125,600$26,800$28,400
2021$1,600$124,000$125,600$26,800$28,400
2020$1,600$124,000$125,600$22,900$24,500
2020$1,600$124,000$125,600$22,900$24,500
2020$1,600$124,000$125,600$22,900$24,500
2020$1,600$124,000$125,600$124,000$125,600
2019$1,600$124,000$125,600$124,000$125,600
2019$1,600$124,000$125,600$124,000$125,600
2019$1,600$124,000$125,600$124,000$125,600
2019$1,600$124,000$125,600$124,000$125,600
2019$1,600$124,000$125,600$124,000$125,600
2018$1,600$124,000$125,600$124,000$125,600
2018$1,600$124,000$125,600$124,000$125,600
2018$1,600$124,000$125,600$124,000$125,600
2017$1,600$124,000$125,600$124,000$125,600
2017$1,600$124,000$125,600$124,000$125,600
2017$1,600$124,000$125,600$124,000$125,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 21/ / Location : ANGUS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps