9108 FARGO LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9108 FARGO LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 24/ B /
Acct#
20347
Owner
BALES, JAMES J JR
Total Market Value
$589,800
Appraisal
$589,800
PID
18050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS PLAT CAB 7/773-5 LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,300$191,500$589,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,300$191,500$589,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALES, JAMES J JR
Address9108 FARGO LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2559
Sale Price$377,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4425/1
Sale Date08/16/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALES, JAMES J JR$377,00014425/10108/16/2017170004425
SILATA, MICHAEL F ET UX$013420/0 07/13/20113420
SILATA, MICHEAL F$286,90013153/0 06/28/20113153
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGATION ASSOC$411,0271379/0 01/24/2011379
ARNOLD, JON L ET UX$448,83016871/0 06/10/20056871
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$375,00038775/0 08/17/20048775
GIBRALTER HOMES INC$375,000511239/0 10/02/200311239
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$190,00068333/0 07/29/20038333
SWEETWATER LAND CO LLC$008210/0 07/28/20038210

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,838
Replacement Cost: $432,954
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1103
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,723 1,723
FFLFirst Floor 1,115 1,115
BSMBasement 1,103 0
DCKDeck 512 0
GARGarage 620 0
OPROpen Porch 364 0
   5,437 2,838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,300$191,500$589,800
2025$398,300$191,500$589,800
2025$398,300$191,500$589,800
2024$388,500$148,000$536,500
2024$388,500$148,000$536,500
2024$388,500$148,000$536,500
2024$388,500$148,000$536,500
2023$388,500$148,000$536,500
2023$388,500$148,000$536,500
2023$388,500$148,000$536,500
2023$388,500$148,000$536,500
2023$388,500$148,000$536,500
2022$294,000$133,000$427,000
2022$294,000$133,000$427,000
2022$294,000$133,000$427,000
2022$294,000$133,000$427,000
2021$294,000$133,000$427,000
2021$294,000$133,000$427,000
2021$294,000$133,000$427,000
2021$294,000$133,000$427,000
2020$268,200$121,400$389,600
2020$268,200$121,400$389,600
2020$268,200$121,400$389,600
2020$268,200$121,400$389,600
2019$268,200$121,400$389,600
2019$268,200$121,400$389,600
2019$268,200$121,400$389,600
2019$268,200$121,400$389,600
2019$268,200$121,400$389,600
2018$266,100$118,100$384,200
2018$266,100$118,100$384,200
2018$266,100$118,100$384,200
2017$266,100$118,100$384,200
2017$262,000$118,100$380,100
2017$262,000$118,100$380,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,300$191,500$589,800
2025$398,300$191,500$589,800
2025$398,300$191,500$589,800
2024$388,500$148,000$536,500
2024$388,500$148,000$536,500
2024$388,500$148,000$536,500
2024$388,500$148,000$536,500
2023$388,500$148,000$536,500
2023$388,500$148,000$536,500
2023$388,500$148,000$536,500
2023$388,500$148,000$536,500
2023$388,500$148,000$536,500
2022$294,000$133,000$427,000
2022$294,000$133,000$427,000
2022$294,000$133,000$427,000
2022$294,000$133,000$427,000
2021$294,000$133,000$427,000
2021$294,000$133,000$427,000
2021$294,000$133,000$427,000
2021$294,000$133,000$427,000
2020$268,200$121,400$389,600
2020$268,200$121,400$389,600
2020$268,200$121,400$389,600
2020$268,200$121,400$389,600
2019$268,200$121,400$389,600
2019$268,200$121,400$389,600
2019$268,200$121,400$389,600
2019$268,200$121,400$389,600
2019$268,200$121,400$389,600
2018$266,100$118,100$384,200
2018$266,100$118,100$384,200
2018$266,100$118,100$384,200
2017$266,100$118,100$384,200
2017$262,000$118,100$380,100
2017$262,000$118,100$380,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 24/ B / Location : 9108 FARGO LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps