730 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
730 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 5/ 27/ /
Acct#
20348
Owner
YOUNG, GAVIN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$429,800
Appraisal
$429,800
PID
18051
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 5 PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 27 - 11,791 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$113,600$429,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$113,600$429,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, GAVIN E ET UX
Address730 BLOSSOM TREE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3077
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2484/1
Sale Date04/07/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, GAVIN E ET UX $012484/10104/07/2022220002484
BLOSSOM TREE I LLC$011448/0 03/15/20121448
YOUNG, GAVIN E ET UX$259,863113796/0 12/22/200413796
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$303,725653580/0 05/26/200453580
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $343,157
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,230 1,230
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
GARGarage 380 0
   3,770 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$113,600$429,800
2025$316,200$113,600$429,800
2025$316,200$113,600$429,800
2024$307,700$99,500$407,200
2024$307,700$99,500$407,200
2024$307,700$99,500$407,200
2024$307,700$99,500$407,200
2023$307,700$99,500$407,200
2023$307,700$99,500$407,200
2023$307,700$99,500$407,200
2023$307,700$99,500$407,200
2023$307,700$99,500$407,200
2022$237,500$80,600$318,100
2022$237,500$80,600$318,100
2022$237,500$80,600$318,100
2022$237,500$80,600$318,100
2021$237,500$80,600$318,100
2021$237,500$80,600$318,100
2021$237,500$80,600$318,100
2021$237,500$80,600$318,100
2020$201,700$69,700$271,400
2020$201,700$69,700$271,400
2020$201,700$69,700$271,400
2020$201,700$69,700$271,400
2019$201,700$69,700$271,400
2019$201,700$69,700$271,400
2019$201,700$69,700$271,400
2019$201,700$69,700$271,400
2019$190,400$66,300$256,700
2018$190,400$66,300$256,700
2018$190,400$66,300$256,700
2018$190,400$66,300$256,700
2017$190,400$66,300$256,700
2017$190,400$66,300$256,700
2017$190,400$66,300$256,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$113,600$429,800
2025$316,200$113,600$429,800
2025$316,200$113,600$429,800
2024$307,700$99,500$407,200
2024$307,700$99,500$407,200
2024$307,700$99,500$407,200
2024$307,700$99,500$407,200
2023$307,700$99,500$407,200
2023$307,700$99,500$407,200
2023$307,700$99,500$407,200
2023$307,700$99,500$407,200
2023$307,700$99,500$407,200
2022$237,500$80,600$318,100
2022$237,500$80,600$318,100
2022$237,500$80,600$318,100
2022$237,500$80,600$318,100
2021$237,500$80,600$318,100
2021$237,500$80,600$318,100
2021$237,500$80,600$318,100
2021$237,500$80,600$318,100
2020$201,700$69,700$271,400
2020$201,700$69,700$271,400
2020$201,700$69,700$271,400
2020$201,700$69,700$271,400
2019$201,700$69,700$271,400
2019$201,700$69,700$271,400
2019$201,700$69,700$271,400
2019$201,700$69,700$271,400
2019$190,400$66,300$256,700
2018$190,400$66,300$256,700
2018$190,400$66,300$256,700
2018$190,400$66,300$256,700
2017$190,400$66,300$256,700
2017$190,400$66,300$256,700
2017$190,400$66,300$256,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 5/ 27/ / Location : 730 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps