738 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
738 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 5/ 29/ /
Acct#
20350
Owner
GRAY, STEVE A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$480,700
Appraisal
$480,700
PID
18053
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 5 PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 29 - 10,056 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,600$113,100$480,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,600$113,100$480,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, STEVE A JR ET UX
Address738 BLOSSOM TREE RD
CULPEPER , VA 22701-3077
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3398/
Sale Date07/28/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, STEVE A JR ET UX$270,00013398/ 0107/28/2014140003398
WOHLHUETER, JAMES D$296,63318965/0 08/23/20048965
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$558,656125315/0 05/25/20045315
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,957
Replacement Cost: $437,056
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area990
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,612 1,612
FFLFirst Floor 1,345 1,345
BSMBasement 1,300 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,677 2,957

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,600$113,100$480,700
2025$367,600$113,100$480,700
2025$367,600$113,100$480,700
2024$356,800$99,000$455,800
2024$356,800$99,000$455,800
2024$356,800$99,000$455,800
2024$356,800$99,000$455,800
2023$356,800$99,000$455,800
2023$356,800$99,000$455,800
2023$356,800$99,000$455,800
2023$356,800$99,000$455,800
2023$356,800$99,000$455,800
2022$279,800$80,300$360,100
2022$279,800$80,300$360,100
2022$279,800$80,300$360,100
2022$279,800$80,300$360,100
2021$279,800$80,300$360,100
2021$279,800$80,300$360,100
2021$279,800$80,300$360,100
2021$279,800$80,300$360,100
2020$238,900$69,200$308,100
2020$238,900$69,200$308,100
2020$238,900$69,200$308,100
2020$238,900$69,200$308,100
2019$238,900$69,200$308,100
2019$238,900$69,200$308,100
2019$238,900$69,200$308,100
2019$238,900$69,200$308,100
2019$226,300$65,800$292,100
2018$226,300$65,800$292,100
2018$226,300$65,800$292,100
2018$226,300$65,800$292,100
2017$226,300$65,800$292,100
2017$226,300$65,800$292,100
2017$245,800$65,800$311,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,600$113,100$480,700
2025$367,600$113,100$480,700
2025$367,600$113,100$480,700
2024$356,800$99,000$455,800
2024$356,800$99,000$455,800
2024$356,800$99,000$455,800
2024$356,800$99,000$455,800
2023$356,800$99,000$455,800
2023$356,800$99,000$455,800
2023$356,800$99,000$455,800
2023$356,800$99,000$455,800
2023$356,800$99,000$455,800
2022$279,800$80,300$360,100
2022$279,800$80,300$360,100
2022$279,800$80,300$360,100
2022$279,800$80,300$360,100
2021$279,800$80,300$360,100
2021$279,800$80,300$360,100
2021$279,800$80,300$360,100
2021$279,800$80,300$360,100
2020$238,900$69,200$308,100
2020$238,900$69,200$308,100
2020$238,900$69,200$308,100
2020$238,900$69,200$308,100
2019$238,900$69,200$308,100
2019$238,900$69,200$308,100
2019$238,900$69,200$308,100
2019$238,900$69,200$308,100
2019$226,300$65,800$292,100
2018$226,300$65,800$292,100
2018$226,300$65,800$292,100
2018$226,300$65,800$292,100
2017$226,300$65,800$292,100
2017$226,300$65,800$292,100
2017$245,800$65,800$311,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 5/ 29/ / Location : 738 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps