753 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
753 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 5/ 139/ /
Acct#
20352
Owner
MURCHISON, MARILYN ANN
Total Market Value
$504,400
Appraisal
$504,400
PID
18055
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 5 PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 139 - 12,508 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$113,700$504,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$113,700$504,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURCHISON, MARILYN ANN
Address753 BLOSSOM TREE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3082
Sale Price$469,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6238/1
Sale Date11/04/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURCHISON, MARILYN ANN$469,90016238/10111/04/2022220006238
GANESAPILLAI, PRAKASH ET UX$011428/0 02/27/20131428
GANESAPILLAI, PRAKASH$239,0001697/0 02/06/2009697
BANK OF NEW YORK TRUST CO$229,50016869/0 10/28/20086869
PAZ, LEONEL ET AL$353,865113211/0 12/07/200413211
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OV VA INC$278,21866485/0 06/23/20046485
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,023
Replacement Cost: $424,174
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1522
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,463 1,463
BSMBasement 1,522 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,945 3,023

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$113,700$504,400
2025$390,700$113,700$504,400
2025$390,700$113,700$504,400
2024$381,100$99,500$480,600
2024$381,100$99,500$480,600
2024$381,100$99,500$480,600
2024$381,100$99,500$480,600
2023$381,100$99,500$480,600
2023$381,100$99,500$480,600
2023$381,100$99,500$480,600
2023$381,100$99,500$480,600
2023$381,100$99,500$480,600
2022$295,000$80,700$375,700
2022$295,000$80,700$375,700
2022$295,000$80,700$375,700
2022$295,000$80,700$375,700
2021$295,000$80,700$375,700
2021$295,000$80,700$375,700
2021$295,000$80,700$375,700
2021$295,000$80,700$375,700
2020$250,400$69,800$320,200
2020$250,400$69,800$320,200
2020$250,400$69,800$320,200
2020$250,400$69,800$320,200
2019$250,400$69,800$320,200
2019$250,400$69,800$320,200
2019$250,400$69,800$320,200
2019$250,400$69,800$320,200
2019$236,500$66,400$302,900
2018$236,500$66,400$302,900
2018$236,500$66,400$302,900
2018$236,500$66,400$302,900
2017$236,500$66,400$302,900
2017$236,500$66,400$302,900
2017$236,500$66,400$302,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$113,700$504,400
2025$390,700$113,700$504,400
2025$390,700$113,700$504,400
2024$381,100$99,500$480,600
2024$381,100$99,500$480,600
2024$381,100$99,500$480,600
2024$381,100$99,500$480,600
2023$381,100$99,500$480,600
2023$381,100$99,500$480,600
2023$381,100$99,500$480,600
2023$381,100$99,500$480,600
2023$381,100$99,500$480,600
2022$295,000$80,700$375,700
2022$295,000$80,700$375,700
2022$295,000$80,700$375,700
2022$295,000$80,700$375,700
2021$295,000$80,700$375,700
2021$295,000$80,700$375,700
2021$295,000$80,700$375,700
2021$295,000$80,700$375,700
2020$250,400$69,800$320,200
2020$250,400$69,800$320,200
2020$250,400$69,800$320,200
2020$250,400$69,800$320,200
2019$250,400$69,800$320,200
2019$250,400$69,800$320,200
2019$250,400$69,800$320,200
2019$250,400$69,800$320,200
2019$236,500$66,400$302,900
2018$236,500$66,400$302,900
2018$236,500$66,400$302,900
2018$236,500$66,400$302,900
2017$236,500$66,400$302,900
2017$236,500$66,400$302,900
2017$236,500$66,400$302,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 5/ 139/ / Location : 753 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps