749 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
749 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 5/ 140/ /
Acct#
20353
Owner
GILES, ERNEST LEE JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$531,500
Appraisal
$531,500
PID
18056
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 5 PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 140 - 12,047 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,900$113,600$531,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,900$113,600$531,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILES, ERNEST LEE JR ET AL
Address749 BLOSSOM TREE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3082
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4717/1
Sale Date05/18/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILES, ERNEST LEE JR ET AL $460,00014717/10105/18/2021210004717
VENTURA, DINA DE JESUS$325,940113629/0 12/17/200413629
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$278,21866485/0 06/23/20046485
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,036
Replacement Cost: $452,306
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1412
Fin Basement Area1271
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,584 1,584
FFLFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,412 0
DCKDeck 48 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,916 3,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,900$113,600$531,500
2025$417,900$113,600$531,500
2025$417,900$113,600$531,500
2024$406,400$99,500$505,900
2024$406,400$99,500$505,900
2024$406,400$99,500$505,900
2024$406,400$99,500$505,900
2023$406,400$99,500$505,900
2023$406,400$99,500$505,900
2023$406,400$99,500$505,900
2023$406,400$99,500$505,900
2023$406,400$99,500$505,900
2022$450,700$80,600$531,300
2022$320,800$80,600$401,400
2022$320,800$80,600$401,400
2022$320,800$80,600$401,400
2021$320,800$80,600$401,400
2021$320,800$80,600$401,400
2021$325,800$80,600$406,400
2021$325,800$80,600$406,400
2020$276,400$69,700$346,100
2020$276,400$69,700$346,100
2020$276,400$69,700$346,100
2020$276,400$69,700$346,100
2019$276,400$69,700$346,100
2019$276,400$69,700$346,100
2019$276,400$69,700$346,100
2019$276,400$69,700$346,100
2019$262,200$66,300$328,500
2018$262,200$66,300$328,500
2018$262,200$66,300$328,500
2018$262,200$66,300$328,500
2017$262,200$66,300$328,500
2017$262,200$66,300$328,500
2017$262,200$66,300$328,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,900$113,600$531,500
2025$417,900$113,600$531,500
2025$417,900$113,600$531,500
2024$406,400$99,500$505,900
2024$406,400$99,500$505,900
2024$406,400$99,500$505,900
2024$406,400$99,500$505,900
2023$406,400$99,500$505,900
2023$406,400$99,500$505,900
2023$406,400$99,500$505,900
2023$406,400$99,500$505,900
2023$406,400$99,500$505,900
2022$450,700$80,600$531,300
2022$320,800$80,600$401,400
2022$320,800$80,600$401,400
2022$320,800$80,600$401,400
2021$320,800$80,600$401,400
2021$320,800$80,600$401,400
2021$325,800$80,600$406,400
2021$325,800$80,600$406,400
2020$276,400$69,700$346,100
2020$276,400$69,700$346,100
2020$276,400$69,700$346,100
2020$276,400$69,700$346,100
2019$276,400$69,700$346,100
2019$276,400$69,700$346,100
2019$276,400$69,700$346,100
2019$276,400$69,700$346,100
2019$262,200$66,300$328,500
2018$262,200$66,300$328,500
2018$262,200$66,300$328,500
2018$262,200$66,300$328,500
2017$262,200$66,300$328,500
2017$262,200$66,300$328,500
2017$262,200$66,300$328,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 5/ 140/ / Location : 749 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps