745 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
745 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 5/ 141/ /
Acct#
20354
Owner
COLONIAL ICE CREAM CO INC
Total Market Value
$501,600
Appraisal
$501,600
PID
18057
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 5 PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 141 - 10,867 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$113,300$501,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$113,300$501,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLONIAL ICE CREAM CO INC
Address12330 CREST HILL RD
HUME, VA 22639-2011
Sale Price$242,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 753/0
Sale Date02/09/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLONIAL ICE CREAM CO INC$242,7001753/0 02/09/2010753
FEDERAL HOME MORTGAGE CORP$189,00016757/0 11/16/20096757
BENITEZ, JOSE L ET AL$296,790113699/0 12/21/200413699
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$278,21866485/0 06/23/20046485
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,960
Replacement Cost: $421,560
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,448 1,448
BSMBasement 1,512 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,872 2,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$113,300$501,600
2025$388,300$113,300$501,600
2025$388,300$113,300$501,600
2024$377,200$99,200$476,400
2024$377,200$99,200$476,400
2024$377,200$99,200$476,400
2024$377,200$99,200$476,400
2023$377,200$99,200$476,400
2023$377,200$99,200$476,400
2023$377,200$99,200$476,400
2023$377,200$99,200$476,400
2023$377,200$99,200$476,400
2022$292,500$80,400$372,900
2022$292,500$80,400$372,900
2022$292,500$80,400$372,900
2022$292,500$80,400$372,900
2021$292,500$80,400$372,900
2021$292,500$80,400$372,900
2021$292,500$80,400$372,900
2021$292,500$80,400$372,900
2020$247,900$69,400$317,300
2020$247,900$69,400$317,300
2020$247,900$69,400$317,300
2020$247,900$69,400$317,300
2019$247,900$69,400$317,300
2019$247,900$69,400$317,300
2019$247,900$69,400$317,300
2019$247,900$69,400$317,300
2019$234,200$66,000$300,200
2018$234,200$66,000$300,200
2018$234,200$66,000$300,200
2018$234,200$66,000$300,200
2017$234,200$66,000$300,200
2017$234,200$66,000$300,200
2017$234,200$66,000$300,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$113,300$501,600
2025$388,300$113,300$501,600
2025$388,300$113,300$501,600
2024$377,200$99,200$476,400
2024$377,200$99,200$476,400
2024$377,200$99,200$476,400
2024$377,200$99,200$476,400
2023$377,200$99,200$476,400
2023$377,200$99,200$476,400
2023$377,200$99,200$476,400
2023$377,200$99,200$476,400
2023$377,200$99,200$476,400
2022$292,500$80,400$372,900
2022$292,500$80,400$372,900
2022$292,500$80,400$372,900
2022$292,500$80,400$372,900
2021$292,500$80,400$372,900
2021$292,500$80,400$372,900
2021$292,500$80,400$372,900
2021$292,500$80,400$372,900
2020$247,900$69,400$317,300
2020$247,900$69,400$317,300
2020$247,900$69,400$317,300
2020$247,900$69,400$317,300
2019$247,900$69,400$317,300
2019$247,900$69,400$317,300
2019$247,900$69,400$317,300
2019$247,900$69,400$317,300
2019$234,200$66,000$300,200
2018$234,200$66,000$300,200
2018$234,200$66,000$300,200
2018$234,200$66,000$300,200
2017$234,200$66,000$300,200
2017$234,200$66,000$300,200
2017$234,200$66,000$300,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 5/ 141/ / Location : 745 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps