733 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
733 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 5/ 143/ /
Acct#
20356
Owner
GONZALEZ, ROVIYEL J
Total Market Value
$469,000
Appraisal
$469,000
PID
18059
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 5 PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 143 - 10,234 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$113,100$469,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$113,100$469,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ, ROVIYEL J
Address733 BLOSSOM TREE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3082
Sale Price$447,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6742/1
Sale Date07/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GONZALEZ, ROVIYEL J $447,00016742/10107/28/2021210006742
HEALY, SEAN P ET AL$305,365113563/0 12/16/200413563
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$278,21866485/0 06/23/20046485
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $386,312
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1244
Fin Basement Area1180
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,282 1,282
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement 1,244 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 376 0
   4,212 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$113,100$469,000
2025$355,900$113,100$469,000
2025$355,900$113,100$469,000
2024$343,600$99,000$442,600
2024$343,600$99,000$442,600
2024$343,600$99,000$442,600
2024$343,600$99,000$442,600
2023$343,600$99,000$442,600
2023$343,600$99,000$442,600
2023$343,600$99,000$442,600
2023$343,600$99,000$442,600
2023$343,600$99,000$442,600
2022$381,200$80,300$461,500
2022$273,200$80,300$353,500
2022$273,200$80,300$353,500
2022$273,200$80,300$353,500
2021$273,200$80,300$353,500
2021$248,800$80,300$329,100
2021$248,800$80,300$329,100
2021$248,800$80,300$329,100
2020$209,800$69,200$279,000
2020$209,800$69,200$279,000
2020$209,800$69,200$279,000
2020$209,800$69,200$279,000
2019$209,800$69,200$279,000
2019$209,800$69,200$279,000
2019$209,800$69,200$279,000
2019$209,800$69,200$279,000
2019$198,300$65,800$264,100
2018$198,300$65,800$264,100
2018$198,300$65,800$264,100
2018$198,300$65,800$264,100
2017$198,300$65,800$264,100
2017$198,300$65,800$264,100
2017$198,300$65,800$264,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$113,100$469,000
2025$355,900$113,100$469,000
2025$355,900$113,100$469,000
2024$343,600$99,000$442,600
2024$343,600$99,000$442,600
2024$343,600$99,000$442,600
2024$343,600$99,000$442,600
2023$343,600$99,000$442,600
2023$343,600$99,000$442,600
2023$343,600$99,000$442,600
2023$343,600$99,000$442,600
2023$343,600$99,000$442,600
2022$381,200$80,300$461,500
2022$273,200$80,300$353,500
2022$273,200$80,300$353,500
2022$273,200$80,300$353,500
2021$273,200$80,300$353,500
2021$248,800$80,300$329,100
2021$248,800$80,300$329,100
2021$248,800$80,300$329,100
2020$209,800$69,200$279,000
2020$209,800$69,200$279,000
2020$209,800$69,200$279,000
2020$209,800$69,200$279,000
2019$209,800$69,200$279,000
2019$209,800$69,200$279,000
2019$209,800$69,200$279,000
2019$209,800$69,200$279,000
2019$198,300$65,800$264,100
2018$198,300$65,800$264,100
2018$198,300$65,800$264,100
2018$198,300$65,800$264,100
2017$198,300$65,800$264,100
2017$198,300$65,800$264,100
2017$198,300$65,800$264,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 5/ 143/ / Location : 733 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps