20259 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20259 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 40/ /
Acct#
1912
Owner
AUBURN, BRUCE
Total Market Value
$411,500
Appraisal
$411,500
PID
1806
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 40, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$114,700$411,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$114,700$411,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUBURN, BRUCE
Address20259 MILLER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6447/0
Sale Date06/02/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AUBURN, BRUCE$299,90016447/0 06/02/20056447
STONE, GERALD J & LYNN S$111,5000396/777 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,205
Replacement Cost: $357,592
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 945 945
DCKDeck 396 0
GARGarage 600 0
   3,201 2,205

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$114,700$411,500
2025$296,800$114,700$411,500
2025$296,800$114,700$411,500
2024$280,300$89,700$370,000
2024$280,300$89,700$370,000
2024$280,300$89,700$370,000
2024$280,300$89,700$370,000
2023$280,300$89,700$370,000
2023$280,300$89,700$370,000
2023$280,300$89,700$370,000
2023$280,300$89,700$370,000
2023$280,300$89,700$370,000
2022$208,800$83,000$291,800
2022$208,800$83,000$291,800
2022$208,800$83,000$291,800
2022$208,800$83,000$291,800
2021$208,800$83,000$291,800
2021$208,800$83,000$291,800
2021$208,800$83,000$291,800
2021$208,800$83,000$291,800
2020$185,800$68,500$254,300
2020$185,800$68,500$254,300
2020$185,800$68,500$254,300
2020$185,800$68,500$254,300
2019$185,800$68,500$254,300
2019$185,800$68,500$254,300
2019$185,800$68,500$254,300
2019$185,800$68,500$254,300
2019$175,400$64,500$239,900
2018$175,400$64,500$239,900
2018$175,400$64,500$239,900
2018$175,400$64,500$239,900
2017$175,400$64,500$239,900
2017$175,400$64,500$239,900
2017$175,400$64,500$239,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$114,700$411,500
2025$296,800$114,700$411,500
2025$296,800$114,700$411,500
2024$280,300$89,700$370,000
2024$280,300$89,700$370,000
2024$280,300$89,700$370,000
2024$280,300$89,700$370,000
2023$280,300$89,700$370,000
2023$280,300$89,700$370,000
2023$280,300$89,700$370,000
2023$280,300$89,700$370,000
2023$280,300$89,700$370,000
2022$208,800$83,000$291,800
2022$208,800$83,000$291,800
2022$208,800$83,000$291,800
2022$208,800$83,000$291,800
2021$208,800$83,000$291,800
2021$208,800$83,000$291,800
2021$208,800$83,000$291,800
2021$208,800$83,000$291,800
2020$185,800$68,500$254,300
2020$185,800$68,500$254,300
2020$185,800$68,500$254,300
2020$185,800$68,500$254,300
2019$185,800$68,500$254,300
2019$185,800$68,500$254,300
2019$185,800$68,500$254,300
2019$185,800$68,500$254,300
2019$175,400$64,500$239,900
2018$175,400$64,500$239,900
2018$175,400$64,500$239,900
2018$175,400$64,500$239,900
2017$175,400$64,500$239,900
2017$175,400$64,500$239,900
2017$175,400$64,500$239,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 40/ / Location : 20259 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps