754 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
754 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 5/ 260/ /
Acct#
20361
Owner
MULLEN, MARYSA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$477,200
Appraisal
$477,200
PID
18064
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 5 PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 260 - 13,034 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$113,800$477,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$113,800$477,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLEN, MARYSA ET VIR
Address15251 LARKSPUR LN
MONTCLAIR, VA 22025-1075
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0595/1
Sale Date02/16/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLEN, MARYSA ET VIR $440,00010595/10102/16/2024240000595
ANTHONY, DENNIS $272,50012088/ 0105/13/2014140002088
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$188,1001782/ 0502/26/2014140000782
BUTLER, STEVEN GREG ET UX$240,00012815/0 04/25/20082815
BADILLA, KENNETH L ET UX$276,80117678/0 07/23/20047678
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$370,65883373/0 04/08/20043373
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,564
Replacement Cost: $394,015
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1076
Fin Basement Area741
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,476 1,476
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,076 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   4,370 2,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT128.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$113,800$477,200
2025$363,400$113,800$477,200
2025$363,400$113,800$477,200
2024$350,800$99,600$450,400
2024$350,800$99,600$450,400
2024$349,200$99,600$448,800
2024$348,700$99,600$448,300
2023$348,700$99,600$448,300
2023$348,700$99,600$448,300
2023$348,700$99,600$448,300
2023$348,700$99,600$448,300
2023$348,700$99,600$448,300
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2020$231,000$69,900$300,900
2020$231,000$69,900$300,900
2020$231,000$69,900$300,900
2020$231,000$69,900$300,900
2019$231,000$69,900$300,900
2019$231,000$69,900$300,900
2019$231,000$69,900$300,900
2019$231,000$69,900$300,900
2019$218,800$66,500$285,300
2018$218,800$66,500$285,300
2018$218,800$66,500$285,300
2018$218,800$66,500$285,300
2017$218,800$66,500$285,300
2017$218,800$66,500$285,300
2017$218,800$66,500$285,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$113,800$477,200
2025$363,400$113,800$477,200
2025$363,400$113,800$477,200
2024$350,800$99,600$450,400
2024$350,800$99,600$450,400
2024$349,200$99,600$448,800
2024$348,700$99,600$448,300
2023$348,700$99,600$448,300
2023$348,700$99,600$448,300
2023$348,700$99,600$448,300
2023$348,700$99,600$448,300
2023$348,700$99,600$448,300
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2020$231,000$69,900$300,900
2020$231,000$69,900$300,900
2020$231,000$69,900$300,900
2020$231,000$69,900$300,900
2019$231,000$69,900$300,900
2019$231,000$69,900$300,900
2019$231,000$69,900$300,900
2019$231,000$69,900$300,900
2019$218,800$66,500$285,300
2018$218,800$66,500$285,300
2018$218,800$66,500$285,300
2018$218,800$66,500$285,300
2017$218,800$66,500$285,300
2017$218,800$66,500$285,300
2017$218,800$66,500$285,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 5/ 260/ / Location : 754 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps