726 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
726 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 5/ 276/ /
Acct#
20362
Owner
RAMIREZ, RIGOBERTO ET AL
Total Market Value
$476,400
Appraisal
$476,400
PID
18065
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 5 PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 276 - 11,808 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,800$113,600$476,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,800$113,600$476,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ, RIGOBERTO ET AL
Address726 BLOSSOM TREE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3076
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3862/1
Sale Date07/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMIREZ, RIGOBERTO ET AL$300,00013862/10107/24/2018180003862
RAMIREZ, JOSE M$233,25015900/0 11/05/20105900
PODWILS, GARY L ET ALS$285,2661200/0 01/06/2005200
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$303,725653580/0 05/26/200453580
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,420
Replacement Cost: $393,757
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area946
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   4,618 2,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,800$113,600$476,400
2025$362,800$113,600$476,400
2025$362,800$113,600$476,400
2024$349,600$99,500$449,100
2024$349,600$99,500$449,100
2024$349,600$99,500$449,100
2024$349,600$99,500$449,100
2023$349,600$99,500$449,100
2023$349,600$99,500$449,100
2023$349,600$99,500$449,100
2023$349,600$99,500$449,100
2023$349,600$99,500$449,100
2022$277,900$80,600$358,500
2022$277,900$80,600$358,500
2022$277,900$80,600$358,500
2022$277,900$80,600$358,500
2021$277,900$80,600$358,500
2021$277,900$80,600$358,500
2021$277,900$80,600$358,500
2021$277,900$80,600$358,500
2020$233,100$69,700$302,800
2020$233,100$69,700$302,800
2020$233,100$69,700$302,800
2020$233,100$69,700$302,800
2019$233,100$69,700$302,800
2019$233,100$69,700$302,800
2019$233,100$69,700$302,800
2019$230,900$69,700$300,600
2019$230,900$69,700$300,600
2018$219,200$66,300$285,500
2018$219,200$66,300$285,500
2018$219,200$66,300$285,500
2017$219,200$66,300$285,500
2017$219,200$66,300$285,500
2017$219,200$66,300$285,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,800$113,600$476,400
2025$362,800$113,600$476,400
2025$362,800$113,600$476,400
2024$349,600$99,500$449,100
2024$349,600$99,500$449,100
2024$349,600$99,500$449,100
2024$349,600$99,500$449,100
2023$349,600$99,500$449,100
2023$349,600$99,500$449,100
2023$349,600$99,500$449,100
2023$349,600$99,500$449,100
2023$349,600$99,500$449,100
2022$277,900$80,600$358,500
2022$277,900$80,600$358,500
2022$277,900$80,600$358,500
2022$277,900$80,600$358,500
2021$277,900$80,600$358,500
2021$277,900$80,600$358,500
2021$277,900$80,600$358,500
2021$277,900$80,600$358,500
2020$233,100$69,700$302,800
2020$233,100$69,700$302,800
2020$233,100$69,700$302,800
2020$233,100$69,700$302,800
2019$233,100$69,700$302,800
2019$233,100$69,700$302,800
2019$233,100$69,700$302,800
2019$230,900$69,700$300,600
2019$230,900$69,700$300,600
2018$219,200$66,300$285,500
2018$219,200$66,300$285,500
2018$219,200$66,300$285,500
2017$219,200$66,300$285,500
2017$219,200$66,300$285,500
2017$219,200$66,300$285,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 5/ 276/ / Location : 726 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps