722 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
722 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 5/ 277/ /
Acct#
20363
Owner
HERRING, SANDRA LYNNE ET AL
Total Market Value
$482,200
Appraisal
$482,200
PID
18066
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 5 PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 277 - 11,821 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,600$113,600$482,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,600$113,600$482,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRING, SANDRA LYNNE ET AL
Address722 BLOSSOM TREE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3076
Sale Price$505,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3070/1
Sale Date07/07/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERRING, SANDRA LYNNE ET AL $505,00013070/10107/07/2025250003070
SMOOT, HEATHER I$299,00012490/10105/24/2019190002490
CHASE, GREGORY S ET UX$255,150114067/0 12/30/200414067
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$303,72565358/0 05/26/20045358
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $371,868
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area980
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,230 1,230
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 380 0
   3,930 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,600$113,600$482,200
2025$343,600$113,600$457,200
2025$343,600$113,600$457,200
2024$331,800$99,500$431,300
2024$331,800$99,500$431,300
2024$331,800$99,500$431,300
2024$331,800$99,500$431,300
2023$331,800$99,500$431,300
2023$331,800$99,500$431,300
2023$331,800$99,500$431,300
2023$331,800$99,500$431,300
2023$331,800$99,500$431,300
2022$262,400$80,600$343,000
2022$262,400$80,600$343,000
2022$262,400$80,600$343,000
2022$262,400$80,600$343,000
2021$262,400$80,600$343,000
2021$241,800$80,600$322,400
2021$241,800$80,600$322,400
2021$241,800$80,600$322,400
2020$205,000$69,700$274,700
2020$204,100$69,700$273,800
2020$204,100$69,700$273,800
2020$204,100$69,700$273,800
2019$204,100$69,700$273,800
2019$204,100$69,700$273,800
2019$204,100$69,700$273,800
2019$204,100$69,700$273,800
2019$192,800$66,300$259,100
2018$192,800$66,300$259,100
2018$192,800$66,300$259,100
2018$192,800$66,300$259,100
2017$192,800$66,300$259,100
2017$192,800$66,300$259,100
2017$192,800$66,300$259,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,600$113,600$482,200
2025$343,600$113,600$457,200
2025$343,600$113,600$457,200
2024$331,800$99,500$431,300
2024$331,800$99,500$431,300
2024$331,800$99,500$431,300
2024$331,800$99,500$431,300
2023$331,800$99,500$431,300
2023$331,800$99,500$431,300
2023$331,800$99,500$431,300
2023$331,800$99,500$431,300
2023$331,800$99,500$431,300
2022$262,400$80,600$343,000
2022$262,400$80,600$343,000
2022$262,400$80,600$343,000
2022$262,400$80,600$343,000
2021$262,400$80,600$343,000
2021$241,800$80,600$322,400
2021$241,800$80,600$322,400
2021$241,800$80,600$322,400
2020$205,000$69,700$274,700
2020$204,100$69,700$273,800
2020$204,100$69,700$273,800
2020$204,100$69,700$273,800
2019$204,100$69,700$273,800
2019$204,100$69,700$273,800
2019$204,100$69,700$273,800
2019$204,100$69,700$273,800
2019$192,800$66,300$259,100
2018$192,800$66,300$259,100
2018$192,800$66,300$259,100
2018$192,800$66,300$259,100
2017$192,800$66,300$259,100
2017$192,800$66,300$259,100
2017$192,800$66,300$259,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 5/ 277/ / Location : 722 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps