823 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
823 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 46/ /
Acct#
20364
Owner
FICK, RACHEAL ET VIR
Total Market Value
$557,600
Appraisal
$557,600
PID
18067
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10A PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 46 - 10,451 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1R2
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$113,100$557,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$113,100$557,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFICK, RACHEAL ET VIR
Address823 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2942
Sale Price$469,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2415/1
Sale Date03/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FICK, RACHEAL ET VIR $469,00012415/10103/16/2021210002415
FLORES, WILLIAM $299,99013674/10107/12/2017170003674
LITCHKA, JOSEPH ET AL$010783/10202/14/2017170000783
LITCHKA, JOSEPH$269,90014356/10108/02/2016160004356
LAKEVIEW/CULPEPER LLC$210,75013314/0 05/16/20083314
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$340,51912034/0 03/27/20082034
VILCHEZ, JOHANNA B$399,90019477/0 09/01/20069477
ORTIZ, ROSA CORDERO ET AL$018423/0 08/06/20048423
ORTIZ, ROSA CORDERO$270,53813181/0 04/02/20043181
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$565,5001312920/0 11/10/200312920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,232
Replacement Cost: $482,605
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1462
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,462 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   5,442 3,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$113,100$557,600
2025$444,500$113,100$557,600
2025$444,500$113,100$557,600
2024$430,000$99,000$529,000
2024$430,000$99,000$529,000
2024$430,000$99,000$529,000
2024$430,000$99,000$529,000
2023$430,000$99,000$529,000
2023$430,000$99,000$529,000
2023$430,000$99,000$529,000
2023$430,000$99,000$529,000
2023$430,000$99,000$529,000
2022$477,000$80,300$557,300
2022$340,300$80,300$420,600
2022$340,300$80,300$420,600
2022$340,300$80,300$420,600
2021$340,300$80,300$420,600
2021$340,300$80,300$420,600
2021$340,300$80,300$420,600
2021$340,300$80,300$420,600
2020$271,600$69,200$340,800
2020$271,600$69,200$340,800
2020$271,600$69,200$340,800
2020$271,600$69,200$340,800
2019$259,500$69,200$328,700
2019$259,500$69,200$328,700
2019$259,500$69,200$328,700
2019$259,500$69,200$328,700
2019$245,200$65,800$311,000
2018$245,200$65,800$311,000
2018$245,200$65,800$311,000
2018$245,200$65,800$311,000
2017$243,700$65,800$309,500
2017$243,700$65,800$309,500
2017$243,700$65,800$309,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$113,100$557,600
2025$444,500$113,100$557,600
2025$444,500$113,100$557,600
2024$430,000$99,000$529,000
2024$430,000$99,000$529,000
2024$430,000$99,000$529,000
2024$430,000$99,000$529,000
2023$430,000$99,000$529,000
2023$430,000$99,000$529,000
2023$430,000$99,000$529,000
2023$430,000$99,000$529,000
2023$430,000$99,000$529,000
2022$477,000$80,300$557,300
2022$340,300$80,300$420,600
2022$340,300$80,300$420,600
2022$340,300$80,300$420,600
2021$340,300$80,300$420,600
2021$340,300$80,300$420,600
2021$340,300$80,300$420,600
2021$340,300$80,300$420,600
2020$271,600$69,200$340,800
2020$271,600$69,200$340,800
2020$271,600$69,200$340,800
2020$271,600$69,200$340,800
2019$259,500$69,200$328,700
2019$259,500$69,200$328,700
2019$259,500$69,200$328,700
2019$259,500$69,200$328,700
2019$245,200$65,800$311,000
2018$245,200$65,800$311,000
2018$245,200$65,800$311,000
2018$245,200$65,800$311,000
2017$243,700$65,800$309,500
2017$243,700$65,800$309,500
2017$243,700$65,800$309,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 46/ / Location : 823 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps