831 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
831 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 48/ /
Acct#
20366
Owner
SMITH, MICHAEL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$474,100
Appraisal
$474,100
PID
18069
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10A PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 48 - 15,621 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,800$114,300$474,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,800$114,300$474,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, MICHAEL W ET UX
Address831 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2942
Sale Price$289,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5443/1
Sale Date09/20/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, MICHAEL W ET UX$289,90015443/10109/20/2016160005443
COLEMAN, MIQUEL F ET UX$243,2021928/0 02/02/2004928
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$565,5001312920/0 11/10/200312920
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,804
Replacement Cost: $419,295
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1192
Fin Basement Area760
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,612 1,612
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
BSMBasement 1,192 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 496 0
   5,056 2,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,800$114,300$474,100
2025$359,800$114,300$474,100
2025$359,800$114,300$474,100
2024$350,700$100,100$450,800
2024$350,700$100,100$450,800
2024$350,700$100,100$450,800
2024$350,700$100,100$450,800
2023$350,700$100,100$450,800
2023$350,700$100,100$450,800
2023$350,700$100,100$450,800
2023$350,700$100,100$450,800
2023$350,700$100,100$450,800
2022$276,700$81,100$357,800
2022$276,700$81,100$357,800
2022$276,700$81,100$357,800
2022$276,700$81,100$357,800
2021$276,700$81,100$357,800
2021$264,900$81,100$346,000
2021$264,900$81,100$346,000
2021$264,900$81,100$346,000
2020$240,300$70,500$310,800
2020$240,300$70,500$310,800
2020$240,300$70,500$310,800
2020$240,300$70,500$310,800
2019$240,300$70,500$310,800
2019$240,300$70,500$310,800
2019$240,300$70,500$310,800
2019$240,300$70,500$310,800
2019$227,500$67,100$294,600
2018$226,700$67,100$293,800
2018$226,700$67,100$293,800
2018$226,700$67,100$293,800
2017$226,700$67,100$293,800
2017$226,700$67,100$293,800
2017$226,700$67,100$293,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,800$114,300$474,100
2025$359,800$114,300$474,100
2025$359,800$114,300$474,100
2024$350,700$100,100$450,800
2024$350,700$100,100$450,800
2024$350,700$100,100$450,800
2024$350,700$100,100$450,800
2023$350,700$100,100$450,800
2023$350,700$100,100$450,800
2023$350,700$100,100$450,800
2023$350,700$100,100$450,800
2023$350,700$100,100$450,800
2022$276,700$81,100$357,800
2022$276,700$81,100$357,800
2022$276,700$81,100$357,800
2022$276,700$81,100$357,800
2021$276,700$81,100$357,800
2021$264,900$81,100$346,000
2021$264,900$81,100$346,000
2021$264,900$81,100$346,000
2020$240,300$70,500$310,800
2020$240,300$70,500$310,800
2020$240,300$70,500$310,800
2020$240,300$70,500$310,800
2019$240,300$70,500$310,800
2019$240,300$70,500$310,800
2019$240,300$70,500$310,800
2019$240,300$70,500$310,800
2019$227,500$67,100$294,600
2018$226,700$67,100$293,800
2018$226,700$67,100$293,800
2018$226,700$67,100$293,800
2017$226,700$67,100$293,800
2017$226,700$67,100$293,800
2017$226,700$67,100$293,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 48/ / Location : 831 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps