602 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
602 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 49/ /
Acct#
20367
Owner
ROSARIO, ADA MILAGROS RIVERA
Total Market Value
$445,900
Appraisal
$445,900
PID
18070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10A PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 49 - 11,222 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$113,400$445,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$113,400$445,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSARIO, ADA MILAGROS RIVERA
Address602 HOLLY CREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3193
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0982/1
Sale Date02/27/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSARIO, ADA MILAGROS RIVERA$010982/10202/27/2015150000982
RAMON, PEDRO ET AL$219,50014580/0 07/11/20084580
AVELO MORTGAGE LLC$236,000136/0 01/02/200836
CHAVEZ, ANA M MARTINEZ$345,00013571/0 03/30/20053571
BLEVINS, LESLIE SCOTT ET UX$238,78615658/0 06/02/20045658
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$565,5001312920/0 11/10/200312920
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $360,872
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area920
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,800 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$113,400$445,900
2025$332,500$113,400$445,900
2025$332,500$113,400$445,900
2024$320,500$99,300$419,800
2024$320,500$99,300$419,800
2024$320,500$99,300$419,800
2024$320,500$99,300$419,800
2023$320,500$99,300$419,800
2023$320,500$99,300$419,800
2023$320,500$99,300$419,800
2023$320,500$99,300$419,800
2023$320,500$99,300$419,800
2022$252,600$80,500$333,100
2022$252,600$80,500$333,100
2022$252,600$80,500$333,100
2022$252,600$80,500$333,100
2021$252,600$80,500$333,100
2021$252,600$80,500$333,100
2021$252,600$80,500$333,100
2021$252,600$80,500$333,100
2020$213,400$69,500$282,900
2020$213,400$69,500$282,900
2020$213,400$69,500$282,900
2020$213,400$69,500$282,900
2019$213,400$69,500$282,900
2019$213,400$69,500$282,900
2019$213,400$69,500$282,900
2019$213,400$69,500$282,900
2019$202,400$66,200$268,600
2018$202,400$66,200$268,600
2018$202,400$66,200$268,600
2018$202,400$66,200$268,600
2017$202,400$66,200$268,600
2017$202,400$66,200$268,600
2017$202,400$66,200$268,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$113,400$445,900
2025$332,500$113,400$445,900
2025$332,500$113,400$445,900
2024$320,500$99,300$419,800
2024$320,500$99,300$419,800
2024$320,500$99,300$419,800
2024$320,500$99,300$419,800
2023$320,500$99,300$419,800
2023$320,500$99,300$419,800
2023$320,500$99,300$419,800
2023$320,500$99,300$419,800
2023$320,500$99,300$419,800
2022$252,600$80,500$333,100
2022$252,600$80,500$333,100
2022$252,600$80,500$333,100
2022$252,600$80,500$333,100
2021$252,600$80,500$333,100
2021$252,600$80,500$333,100
2021$252,600$80,500$333,100
2021$252,600$80,500$333,100
2020$213,400$69,500$282,900
2020$213,400$69,500$282,900
2020$213,400$69,500$282,900
2020$213,400$69,500$282,900
2019$213,400$69,500$282,900
2019$213,400$69,500$282,900
2019$213,400$69,500$282,900
2019$213,400$69,500$282,900
2019$202,400$66,200$268,600
2018$202,400$66,200$268,600
2018$202,400$66,200$268,600
2018$202,400$66,200$268,600
2017$202,400$66,200$268,600
2017$202,400$66,200$268,600
2017$202,400$66,200$268,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 49/ / Location : 602 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps