833 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
833 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 50/ A /
Acct#
20369
Owner
DERRICK, NIMIBIA
Total Market Value
$450,100
Appraisal
$450,100
PID
18072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10A PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 50A - 15,410 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,800$114,300$450,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,800$114,300$450,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDERRICK, NIMIBIA
Address833 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2942
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1271/1
Sale Date03/13/2018
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DERRICK, NIMIBIA $011271/10803/13/2018180001271
DERRICK, COTTRELL K ET UX$349,00011641/0 02/23/20071641
1ST MARINER BANK$011048/0 02/05/20071048
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATL ASSOC TEE$331,005111948/0 11/07/200611948
PHOMPHAKDY, PHONEATHIT LINDA$392,500115358/0 12/06/200515358
O'NEILL, MICHAEL A JR ET UX$260,53012056/0 03/05/20042056
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$565,5001312920/0 11/10/200312920
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,804
Replacement Cost: $399,135
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1192
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,612 1,612
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
BSMBasement 1,192 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,672 2,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,800$114,300$450,100
2025$335,800$114,300$450,100
2025$335,800$114,300$450,100
2024$327,000$100,100$427,100
2024$327,000$100,100$427,100
2024$327,000$100,100$427,100
2024$327,000$100,100$427,100
2023$327,000$100,100$427,100
2023$327,000$100,100$427,100
2023$327,000$100,100$427,100
2023$327,000$100,100$427,100
2023$327,000$100,100$427,100
2022$252,600$81,100$333,700
2022$252,600$81,100$333,700
2022$252,600$81,100$333,700
2022$252,600$81,100$333,700
2021$252,600$81,100$333,700
2021$252,600$81,100$333,700
2021$252,600$81,100$333,700
2021$252,600$81,100$333,700
2020$234,000$70,500$304,500
2020$234,000$70,500$304,500
2020$234,000$70,500$304,500
2020$234,000$70,500$304,500
2019$234,000$70,500$304,500
2019$234,000$70,500$304,500
2019$234,000$70,500$304,500
2019$234,000$70,500$304,500
2019$220,900$67,100$288,000
2018$220,900$67,100$288,000
2018$220,900$67,100$288,000
2018$220,900$67,100$288,000
2017$220,900$67,100$288,000
2017$220,900$67,100$288,000
2017$220,900$67,100$288,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,800$114,300$450,100
2025$335,800$114,300$450,100
2025$335,800$114,300$450,100
2024$327,000$100,100$427,100
2024$327,000$100,100$427,100
2024$327,000$100,100$427,100
2024$327,000$100,100$427,100
2023$327,000$100,100$427,100
2023$327,000$100,100$427,100
2023$327,000$100,100$427,100
2023$327,000$100,100$427,100
2023$327,000$100,100$427,100
2022$252,600$81,100$333,700
2022$252,600$81,100$333,700
2022$252,600$81,100$333,700
2022$252,600$81,100$333,700
2021$252,600$81,100$333,700
2021$252,600$81,100$333,700
2021$252,600$81,100$333,700
2021$252,600$81,100$333,700
2020$234,000$70,500$304,500
2020$234,000$70,500$304,500
2020$234,000$70,500$304,500
2020$234,000$70,500$304,500
2019$234,000$70,500$304,500
2019$234,000$70,500$304,500
2019$234,000$70,500$304,500
2019$234,000$70,500$304,500
2019$220,900$67,100$288,000
2018$220,900$67,100$288,000
2018$220,900$67,100$288,000
2018$220,900$67,100$288,000
2017$220,900$67,100$288,000
2017$220,900$67,100$288,000
2017$220,900$67,100$288,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 50/ A / Location : 833 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps