841 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
841 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 51/ /
Acct#
20370
Owner
TOLSON, DAVID R ET AL
Total Market Value
$453,600
Appraisal
$453,600
PID
18073
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10A PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 51 - 15,363 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$114,300$453,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$114,300$453,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOLSON, DAVID R ET AL
Address841 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$247,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5568/
Sale Date11/18/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOLSON, DAVID R ET AL$247,50015568/ 0111/18/2014140005568
ART, JAMES D ET AL$218,00015610/0 09/21/20095610
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$137,76114019/0 07/02/20094019
PENNIX, MICHAEL J ET UX$400,00017488/0 07/10/20067488
BARNES, CLIFTON I JR ET UX$260,72414352/0 05/03/20044352
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$565,5001312920/0 11/10/200312920
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,824
Replacement Cost: $403,293
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1184
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,184 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   4,816 2,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$114,300$453,600
2025$339,300$114,300$453,600
2025$339,300$114,300$453,600
2024$330,100$100,100$430,200
2024$330,100$100,100$430,200
2024$330,100$100,100$430,200
2024$330,100$100,100$430,200
2023$330,100$100,100$430,200
2023$330,100$100,100$430,200
2023$330,100$100,100$430,200
2023$330,100$100,100$430,200
2023$330,100$100,100$430,200
2022$255,300$81,100$336,400
2022$255,300$81,100$336,400
2022$255,300$81,100$336,400
2022$255,300$81,100$336,400
2021$255,300$81,100$336,400
2021$255,300$81,100$336,400
2021$255,300$81,100$336,400
2021$255,300$81,100$336,400
2020$236,100$70,500$306,600
2020$236,100$70,500$306,600
2020$236,100$70,500$306,600
2020$236,100$70,500$306,600
2019$236,100$70,500$306,600
2019$236,100$70,500$306,600
2019$236,100$70,500$306,600
2019$236,100$70,500$306,600
2019$222,900$67,100$290,000
2018$222,900$67,100$290,000
2018$222,900$67,100$290,000
2018$222,900$67,100$290,000
2017$222,900$67,100$290,000
2017$222,900$67,100$290,000
2017$222,900$67,100$290,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$114,300$453,600
2025$339,300$114,300$453,600
2025$339,300$114,300$453,600
2024$330,100$100,100$430,200
2024$330,100$100,100$430,200
2024$330,100$100,100$430,200
2024$330,100$100,100$430,200
2023$330,100$100,100$430,200
2023$330,100$100,100$430,200
2023$330,100$100,100$430,200
2023$330,100$100,100$430,200
2023$330,100$100,100$430,200
2022$255,300$81,100$336,400
2022$255,300$81,100$336,400
2022$255,300$81,100$336,400
2022$255,300$81,100$336,400
2021$255,300$81,100$336,400
2021$255,300$81,100$336,400
2021$255,300$81,100$336,400
2021$255,300$81,100$336,400
2020$236,100$70,500$306,600
2020$236,100$70,500$306,600
2020$236,100$70,500$306,600
2020$236,100$70,500$306,600
2019$236,100$70,500$306,600
2019$236,100$70,500$306,600
2019$236,100$70,500$306,600
2019$236,100$70,500$306,600
2019$222,900$67,100$290,000
2018$222,900$67,100$290,000
2018$222,900$67,100$290,000
2018$222,900$67,100$290,000
2017$222,900$67,100$290,000
2017$222,900$67,100$290,000
2017$222,900$67,100$290,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 51/ / Location : 841 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps