845 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
845 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 52/ /
Acct#
20371
Owner
ESCUDERO, GUSTAVO ROBERT
Total Market Value
$473,000
Appraisal
$473,000
PID
18074
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10A PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 52 - 12,369 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$113,700$473,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$113,700$473,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESCUDERO, GUSTAVO ROBERT
Address845 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2963
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3224/1
Sale Date06/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESCUDERO, GUSTAVO ROBERT$285,00013224/10106/15/2017170003224
WOODS, DONALD RAY II ET AL$245,00010674/10102/10/2015150000674
STONECREST INCOME AND OPPORTUNITY FUND I LLC$168,00011557/ 0105/19/2014140001557
BANK OF AMERICA$203,48415927/0 10/01/20125927
BUYNA, MARY T$198,00015108/0 08/25/20095108
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$159,33213722/0 06/22/20093722
SAMAYOA, MARIA H$399,900112375/0 10/03/200512375
ROUSE, KRISTA L ET UX$267,0691921/0 02/02/2004921
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$565,5001312920/0 11/10/200312920
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $390,013
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1118
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
BSMBasement 1,118 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,230 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$113,700$473,000
2025$359,300$113,700$473,000
2025$359,300$113,700$473,000
2024$346,900$99,500$446,400
2024$346,900$99,500$446,400
2024$346,900$99,500$446,400
2024$346,900$99,500$446,400
2023$346,900$99,500$446,400
2023$346,900$99,500$446,400
2023$346,900$99,500$446,400
2023$346,900$99,500$446,400
2023$346,900$99,500$446,400
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2020$230,900$69,800$300,700
2020$230,900$69,800$300,700
2020$230,900$69,800$300,700
2020$230,900$69,800$300,700
2019$230,900$69,800$300,700
2019$230,900$69,800$300,700
2019$230,900$69,800$300,700
2019$230,900$69,800$300,700
2019$230,900$66,400$297,300
2018$218,900$66,400$285,300
2018$218,900$66,400$285,300
2018$218,900$66,400$285,300
2017$218,900$66,400$285,300
2017$218,900$66,400$285,300
2017$218,900$66,400$285,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$113,700$473,000
2025$359,300$113,700$473,000
2025$359,300$113,700$473,000
2024$346,900$99,500$446,400
2024$346,900$99,500$446,400
2024$346,900$99,500$446,400
2024$346,900$99,500$446,400
2023$346,900$99,500$446,400
2023$346,900$99,500$446,400
2023$346,900$99,500$446,400
2023$346,900$99,500$446,400
2023$346,900$99,500$446,400
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2022$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2021$273,300$80,700$354,000
2020$230,900$69,800$300,700
2020$230,900$69,800$300,700
2020$230,900$69,800$300,700
2020$230,900$69,800$300,700
2019$230,900$69,800$300,700
2019$230,900$69,800$300,700
2019$230,900$69,800$300,700
2019$230,900$69,800$300,700
2019$230,900$66,400$297,300
2018$218,900$66,400$285,300
2018$218,900$66,400$285,300
2018$218,900$66,400$285,300
2017$218,900$66,400$285,300
2017$218,900$66,400$285,300
2017$218,900$66,400$285,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 52/ / Location : 845 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps