832 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
832 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 71/ /
Acct#
20374
Owner
HULVERSON, NATALIE PAIGE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$499,600
Appraisal
$499,600
PID
18077
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10A PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 71 - 10,388 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$113,100$499,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$113,100$499,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHULVERSON, NATALIE PAIGE ET ALS
Address832 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2937
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8746/1
Sale Date10/05/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HULVERSON, NATALIE PAIGE ET ALS $405,00018746/10110/05/2021210008746
JOHNSON, KRISTOPHER T $299,90014907/10108/28/2015150004907
HOFFMAN, GREGORY W ET AL$250,00017187/0 10/29/20137187
FRANCIS, VANUSA$269,49014002/0 04/26/20044002
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$180,960412263/0 10/27/200312263
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $419,617
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1240
Fin Basement Area1240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,436 1,436
FFLFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
BSMBasement 1,240 0
GARGarage 416 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   4,548 2,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$113,100$499,600
2025$386,500$113,100$499,600
2025$386,500$113,100$499,600
2024$373,500$99,000$472,500
2024$373,500$99,000$472,500
2024$373,500$99,000$472,500
2024$373,500$99,000$472,500
2023$373,500$99,000$472,500
2023$373,500$99,000$472,500
2023$373,500$99,000$472,500
2023$373,500$99,000$472,500
2023$373,500$99,000$472,500
2022$414,400$80,300$494,700
2022$296,000$80,300$376,300
2022$296,000$80,300$376,300
2022$296,000$80,300$376,300
2021$288,600$80,300$368,900
2021$288,600$80,300$368,900
2021$288,600$80,300$368,900
2021$288,600$80,300$368,900
2020$244,200$69,200$313,400
2020$244,200$69,200$313,400
2020$244,200$69,200$313,400
2020$244,200$69,200$313,400
2019$244,200$69,200$313,400
2019$244,200$69,200$313,400
2019$244,200$69,200$313,400
2019$244,200$69,200$313,400
2019$231,500$65,800$297,300
2018$231,500$65,800$297,300
2018$231,500$65,800$297,300
2018$231,500$65,800$297,300
2017$231,500$65,800$297,300
2017$231,500$65,800$297,300
2017$231,500$65,800$297,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$113,100$499,600
2025$386,500$113,100$499,600
2025$386,500$113,100$499,600
2024$373,500$99,000$472,500
2024$373,500$99,000$472,500
2024$373,500$99,000$472,500
2024$373,500$99,000$472,500
2023$373,500$99,000$472,500
2023$373,500$99,000$472,500
2023$373,500$99,000$472,500
2023$373,500$99,000$472,500
2023$373,500$99,000$472,500
2022$414,400$80,300$494,700
2022$296,000$80,300$376,300
2022$296,000$80,300$376,300
2022$296,000$80,300$376,300
2021$288,600$80,300$368,900
2021$288,600$80,300$368,900
2021$288,600$80,300$368,900
2021$288,600$80,300$368,900
2020$244,200$69,200$313,400
2020$244,200$69,200$313,400
2020$244,200$69,200$313,400
2020$244,200$69,200$313,400
2019$244,200$69,200$313,400
2019$244,200$69,200$313,400
2019$244,200$69,200$313,400
2019$244,200$69,200$313,400
2019$231,500$65,800$297,300
2018$231,500$65,800$297,300
2018$231,500$65,800$297,300
2018$231,500$65,800$297,300
2017$231,500$65,800$297,300
2017$231,500$65,800$297,300
2017$231,500$65,800$297,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 71/ / Location : 832 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps