828 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
828 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 72/ /
Acct#
20375
Owner
JENKINS, DARRYL S SR ET AL
Total Market Value
$487,300
Appraisal
$487,300
PID
18078
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10A PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 72 - 11,988 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$113,600$487,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$113,600$487,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, DARRYL S SR ET AL
Address828 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$223,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7950/0
Sale Date12/23/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, DARRYL S SR ET AL$223,00017950/0 12/23/20087950
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$198,14417560/0 12/03/20087560
IGWE, CHIMA V$284,89013704/0 04/16/20043704
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$180,960412263/0 10/27/200312263
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $405,695
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1256
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,524 1,524
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,256 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,496 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$113,600$487,300
2025$373,700$113,600$487,300
2025$373,700$113,600$487,300
2024$364,400$99,500$463,900
2024$364,400$99,500$463,900
2024$364,400$99,500$463,900
2024$364,400$99,500$463,900
2023$364,400$99,500$463,900
2023$364,400$99,500$463,900
2023$364,400$99,500$463,900
2023$364,400$99,500$463,900
2023$364,400$99,500$463,900
2022$282,800$80,600$363,400
2022$282,800$80,600$363,400
2022$282,800$80,600$363,400
2022$282,800$80,600$363,400
2021$282,800$80,600$363,400
2021$282,800$80,600$363,400
2021$282,800$80,600$363,400
2021$282,800$80,600$363,400
2020$240,900$69,700$310,600
2020$240,900$69,700$310,600
2020$240,900$69,700$310,600
2020$240,900$69,700$310,600
2019$240,900$69,700$310,600
2019$240,900$69,700$310,600
2019$240,900$69,700$310,600
2019$240,900$69,700$310,600
2019$227,700$66,300$294,000
2018$227,700$66,300$294,000
2018$227,700$66,300$294,000
2018$227,700$66,300$294,000
2017$227,700$66,300$294,000
2017$227,700$66,300$294,000
2017$227,700$66,300$294,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$113,600$487,300
2025$373,700$113,600$487,300
2025$373,700$113,600$487,300
2024$364,400$99,500$463,900
2024$364,400$99,500$463,900
2024$364,400$99,500$463,900
2024$364,400$99,500$463,900
2023$364,400$99,500$463,900
2023$364,400$99,500$463,900
2023$364,400$99,500$463,900
2023$364,400$99,500$463,900
2023$364,400$99,500$463,900
2022$282,800$80,600$363,400
2022$282,800$80,600$363,400
2022$282,800$80,600$363,400
2022$282,800$80,600$363,400
2021$282,800$80,600$363,400
2021$282,800$80,600$363,400
2021$282,800$80,600$363,400
2021$282,800$80,600$363,400
2020$240,900$69,700$310,600
2020$240,900$69,700$310,600
2020$240,900$69,700$310,600
2020$240,900$69,700$310,600
2019$240,900$69,700$310,600
2019$240,900$69,700$310,600
2019$240,900$69,700$310,600
2019$240,900$69,700$310,600
2019$227,700$66,300$294,000
2018$227,700$66,300$294,000
2018$227,700$66,300$294,000
2018$227,700$66,300$294,000
2017$227,700$66,300$294,000
2017$227,700$66,300$294,000
2017$227,700$66,300$294,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 72/ / Location : 828 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps