840 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
840 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 146/ /
Acct#
20379
Owner
PAGE, DANIEL T ET AL
Total Market Value
$448,500
Appraisal
$448,500
PID
18082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10A PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 146 - 11,094 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$113,400$448,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$113,400$448,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGE, DANIEL T ET AL
Address840 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2971
Sale Price$438,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1246/1
Sale Date03/31/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAGE, DANIEL T ET AL $438,00011246/10103/31/2023230001246
ZORRILLA, JUAN C ET UX$303,00010102/10101/07/2019190000102
STRAIGHT, MICHAEL $219,90010079/10101/08/2015150000079
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$233,55315374/ 0111/10/2014140005374
OCWEN LOAN SERVICING LLC$223,55313901/10508/21/2014140003901
MACHADO, JEREMIAH ET AL$230,00013618/0 05/30/20083618
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$333,42118817/0 10/29/20078817
EGUIZABAL, JOSE L ESCOBAR ET AL$399,90016179/0 05/27/20056179
DE COSIMO, LILLIAN$289,99019731/0 09/10/20049731
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$316,846712468/0 10/30/200312468

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,098
Replacement Cost: $352,164
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1012
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,044 1,044
FFLFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,012 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 353 0
   3,971 2,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$113,400$448,500
2025$335,100$113,400$448,500
2025$335,100$113,400$448,500
2024$323,300$99,300$422,600
2024$323,300$99,300$422,600
2024$323,300$99,300$422,600
2024$323,300$99,300$422,600
2023$323,300$99,300$422,600
2023$323,300$99,300$422,600
2023$323,300$99,300$422,600
2023$319,600$99,300$418,900
2023$319,600$99,300$418,900
2022$253,100$80,500$333,600
2022$253,100$80,500$333,600
2022$253,100$80,500$333,600
2022$253,100$80,500$333,600
2021$253,100$80,500$333,600
2021$253,100$80,500$333,600
2021$253,100$80,500$333,600
2021$253,100$80,500$333,600
2020$213,800$69,500$283,300
2020$213,800$69,500$283,300
2020$213,800$69,500$283,300
2020$213,800$69,500$283,300
2019$213,800$69,500$283,300
2019$213,800$69,500$283,300
2019$213,800$69,500$283,300
2019$213,800$69,500$283,300
2019$207,200$69,500$276,700
2018$196,700$66,200$262,900
2018$196,700$66,200$262,900
2018$196,700$66,200$262,900
2017$196,700$66,200$262,900
2017$196,700$66,200$262,900
2017$196,700$66,200$262,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$113,400$448,500
2025$335,100$113,400$448,500
2025$335,100$113,400$448,500
2024$323,300$99,300$422,600
2024$323,300$99,300$422,600
2024$323,300$99,300$422,600
2024$323,300$99,300$422,600
2023$323,300$99,300$422,600
2023$323,300$99,300$422,600
2023$323,300$99,300$422,600
2023$319,600$99,300$418,900
2023$319,600$99,300$418,900
2022$253,100$80,500$333,600
2022$253,100$80,500$333,600
2022$253,100$80,500$333,600
2022$253,100$80,500$333,600
2021$253,100$80,500$333,600
2021$253,100$80,500$333,600
2021$253,100$80,500$333,600
2021$253,100$80,500$333,600
2020$213,800$69,500$283,300
2020$213,800$69,500$283,300
2020$213,800$69,500$283,300
2020$213,800$69,500$283,300
2019$213,800$69,500$283,300
2019$213,800$69,500$283,300
2019$213,800$69,500$283,300
2019$213,800$69,500$283,300
2019$207,200$69,500$276,700
2018$196,700$66,200$262,900
2018$196,700$66,200$262,900
2018$196,700$66,200$262,900
2017$196,700$66,200$262,900
2017$196,700$66,200$262,900
2017$196,700$66,200$262,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 146/ / Location : 840 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps