806 DEER CHASE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
806 DEER CHASE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 147/ /
Acct#
20380
Owner
COUSER, CHRISTOPHER S
Total Market Value
$510,600
Appraisal
$510,600
PID
18083
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10A PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 147 - 12,371 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$113,700$510,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$113,700$510,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUSER, CHRISTOPHER S
Address806 DEER CHASE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3189
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5356/1
Sale Date10/07/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUSER, CHRISTOPHER S$360,00015356/10110/07/2019190005356
THOMPSON, JOHN S ET UX$258,00015349/0 09/05/20125349
WEAVER, ERIC ET UX$221,65014682/0 08/04/20094682
COTTON, JEREMY$019144/0 07/29/20059144
COTTON, JEREMY ET AL$299,41513754/0 04/19/20043754
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$316,846712468/0 10/30/200312468
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,869
Replacement Cost: $430,848
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area820
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,377 1,377
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 420 0
   5,049 2,869

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$113,700$510,600
2025$396,900$113,700$510,600
2025$396,900$113,700$510,600
2024$385,400$99,500$484,900
2024$385,400$99,500$484,900
2024$385,400$99,500$484,900
2024$385,400$99,500$484,900
2023$385,400$99,500$484,900
2023$385,400$99,500$484,900
2023$385,400$99,500$484,900
2023$385,400$99,500$484,900
2023$385,400$99,500$484,900
2022$303,300$80,700$384,000
2022$303,300$80,700$384,000
2022$303,300$80,700$384,000
2022$303,300$80,700$384,000
2021$303,300$80,700$384,000
2021$303,300$80,700$384,000
2021$303,300$80,700$384,000
2021$303,300$80,700$384,000
2020$256,000$69,800$325,800
2020$256,000$69,800$325,800
2020$256,000$69,800$325,800
2020$256,000$69,800$325,800
2019$256,000$69,800$325,800
2019$256,000$69,800$325,800
2019$256,000$69,800$325,800
2019$256,000$69,800$325,800
2019$242,600$66,400$309,000
2018$242,600$66,400$309,000
2018$242,600$66,400$309,000
2018$242,600$66,400$309,000
2017$242,600$66,400$309,000
2017$242,600$66,400$309,000
2017$242,600$66,400$309,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$113,700$510,600
2025$396,900$113,700$510,600
2025$396,900$113,700$510,600
2024$385,400$99,500$484,900
2024$385,400$99,500$484,900
2024$385,400$99,500$484,900
2024$385,400$99,500$484,900
2023$385,400$99,500$484,900
2023$385,400$99,500$484,900
2023$385,400$99,500$484,900
2023$385,400$99,500$484,900
2023$385,400$99,500$484,900
2022$303,300$80,700$384,000
2022$303,300$80,700$384,000
2022$303,300$80,700$384,000
2022$303,300$80,700$384,000
2021$303,300$80,700$384,000
2021$303,300$80,700$384,000
2021$303,300$80,700$384,000
2021$303,300$80,700$384,000
2020$256,000$69,800$325,800
2020$256,000$69,800$325,800
2020$256,000$69,800$325,800
2020$256,000$69,800$325,800
2019$256,000$69,800$325,800
2019$256,000$69,800$325,800
2019$256,000$69,800$325,800
2019$256,000$69,800$325,800
2019$242,600$66,400$309,000
2018$242,600$66,400$309,000
2018$242,600$66,400$309,000
2018$242,600$66,400$309,000
2017$242,600$66,400$309,000
2017$242,600$66,400$309,000
2017$242,600$66,400$309,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 147/ / Location : 806 DEER CHASE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps