607 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
607 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 30/ /
Acct#
20382
Owner
SANDOVAL, ASHLEY ET AL
Total Market Value
$440,000
Appraisal
$440,000
PID
18085
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10B PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 30 - 11,705 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$113,500$440,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$113,500$440,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDOVAL, ASHLEY ET AL
Address607 HOLLY CREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3198
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1324/1
Sale Date04/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANDOVAL, ASHLEY ET AL $475,00011324/10104/04/2024240001324
MILLER, KEVIN J TR $015281/10210/03/2019190005281
MILLER, KEVIN J$300,00013118/10106/09/2017170003118
BARKER, DAVID C ET UX$275,00013636/10106/30/2016160003636
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$267,70011077/10502/29/2016160001077
PACHECO, JORGE A$017133/0 10/28/20137133
PACHECO-PEREZ, ANDRES ET ALS$017604/0 07/11/20067604
PACHECO, JORGE A ET AL$012498/0 03/07/20062498
PACHECO, JORGE A$256,800112072/0 11/08/200412072
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$191,18242258/0 03/11/20042258

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $354,368
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1172
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,060 1,060
BSMBasement 1,172 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 160 0
STPStoop 12 0
   4,218 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$113,500$440,000
2025$326,500$113,500$440,000
2025$326,500$113,500$440,000
2024$317,500$99,400$416,900
2024$317,500$99,400$416,900
2024$317,500$99,400$416,900
2024$315,900$99,400$415,300
2023$315,900$99,400$415,300
2023$315,900$99,400$415,300
2023$315,900$99,400$415,300
2023$315,900$99,400$415,300
2023$315,900$99,400$415,300
2022$245,700$80,600$326,300
2022$245,700$80,600$326,300
2022$245,700$80,600$326,300
2022$245,700$80,600$326,300
2021$245,700$80,600$326,300
2021$245,700$80,600$326,300
2021$245,700$80,600$326,300
2021$245,700$80,600$326,300
2020$207,800$69,600$277,400
2020$207,800$69,600$277,400
2020$207,800$69,600$277,400
2020$207,800$69,600$277,400
2019$207,800$69,600$277,400
2019$207,800$69,600$277,400
2019$207,800$69,600$277,400
2019$207,800$69,600$277,400
2019$207,800$66,300$274,100
2018$196,400$66,300$262,700
2018$196,400$66,300$262,700
2018$196,400$66,300$262,700
2017$196,400$66,300$262,700
2017$196,400$66,300$262,700
2017$196,400$66,300$262,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$113,500$440,000
2025$326,500$113,500$440,000
2025$326,500$113,500$440,000
2024$317,500$99,400$416,900
2024$317,500$99,400$416,900
2024$317,500$99,400$416,900
2024$315,900$99,400$415,300
2023$315,900$99,400$415,300
2023$315,900$99,400$415,300
2023$315,900$99,400$415,300
2023$315,900$99,400$415,300
2023$315,900$99,400$415,300
2022$245,700$80,600$326,300
2022$245,700$80,600$326,300
2022$245,700$80,600$326,300
2022$245,700$80,600$326,300
2021$245,700$80,600$326,300
2021$245,700$80,600$326,300
2021$245,700$80,600$326,300
2021$245,700$80,600$326,300
2020$207,800$69,600$277,400
2020$207,800$69,600$277,400
2020$207,800$69,600$277,400
2020$207,800$69,600$277,400
2019$207,800$69,600$277,400
2019$207,800$69,600$277,400
2019$207,800$69,600$277,400
2019$207,800$69,600$277,400
2019$207,800$66,300$274,100
2018$196,400$66,300$262,700
2018$196,400$66,300$262,700
2018$196,400$66,300$262,700
2017$196,400$66,300$262,700
2017$196,400$66,300$262,700
2017$196,400$66,300$262,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 30/ / Location : 607 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps