706 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
706 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 55/ /
Acct#
20384
Owner
COOK, ANTHONY ET AL
Total Market Value
$478,800
Appraisal
$478,800
PID
18087
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10B PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 55 - 13,040 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$113,800$478,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$113,800$478,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, ANTHONY ET AL
Address706 HOLLY LEAF RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$289,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6184/
Sale Date12/22/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOK, ANTHONY ET AL$289,90016184/ 0112/22/2014140006184
WERTZ, SCOTT A$165,00015987/0 12/01/20115987
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$016114/0 11/19/20106114
CHASE HOME FINANCE LLC$014254/0 07/14/20094254
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$299,61017463/0 11/26/20087463
HUNTLEY, ANTHONY S ET AL$304,178110487/0 09/29/200410487
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$565,5001312920/0 11/10/200312920
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $433,921
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1192
Fin Basement Area1073
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,612 1,612
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,192 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   4,710 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$113,800$478,800
2025$365,000$113,800$478,800
2025$365,000$113,800$478,800
2024$352,100$99,600$451,700
2024$352,100$99,600$451,700
2024$352,100$99,600$451,700
2024$352,100$99,600$451,700
2023$352,100$99,600$451,700
2023$352,100$99,600$451,700
2023$352,100$99,600$451,700
2023$352,100$99,600$451,700
2023$352,100$99,600$451,700
2022$278,200$80,700$358,900
2022$278,200$80,700$358,900
2022$278,200$80,700$358,900
2022$278,200$80,700$358,900
2021$278,200$80,700$358,900
2021$278,200$80,700$358,900
2021$278,200$80,700$358,900
2021$278,200$80,700$358,900
2020$256,900$69,900$326,800
2020$256,900$69,900$326,800
2020$256,900$69,900$326,800
2020$256,900$69,900$326,800
2019$256,900$69,900$326,800
2019$256,900$69,900$326,800
2019$256,900$69,900$326,800
2019$256,900$69,900$326,800
2019$243,700$66,500$310,200
2018$243,700$66,500$310,200
2018$243,700$66,500$310,200
2018$243,700$66,500$310,200
2017$243,700$66,500$310,200
2017$243,700$66,500$310,200
2017$243,700$66,500$310,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$113,800$478,800
2025$365,000$113,800$478,800
2025$365,000$113,800$478,800
2024$352,100$99,600$451,700
2024$352,100$99,600$451,700
2024$352,100$99,600$451,700
2024$352,100$99,600$451,700
2023$352,100$99,600$451,700
2023$352,100$99,600$451,700
2023$352,100$99,600$451,700
2023$352,100$99,600$451,700
2023$352,100$99,600$451,700
2022$278,200$80,700$358,900
2022$278,200$80,700$358,900
2022$278,200$80,700$358,900
2022$278,200$80,700$358,900
2021$278,200$80,700$358,900
2021$278,200$80,700$358,900
2021$278,200$80,700$358,900
2021$278,200$80,700$358,900
2020$256,900$69,900$326,800
2020$256,900$69,900$326,800
2020$256,900$69,900$326,800
2020$256,900$69,900$326,800
2019$256,900$69,900$326,800
2019$256,900$69,900$326,800
2019$256,900$69,900$326,800
2019$256,900$69,900$326,800
2019$243,700$66,500$310,200
2018$243,700$66,500$310,200
2018$243,700$66,500$310,200
2018$243,700$66,500$310,200
2017$243,700$66,500$310,200
2017$243,700$66,500$310,200
2017$243,700$66,500$310,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 55/ / Location : 706 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps