702 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
702 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 56/ /
Acct#
20385
Owner
ALLEN, APRIL L
Total Market Value
$470,100
Appraisal
$470,100
PID
18088
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10B PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 56 - 13,040 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$113,800$470,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$113,800$470,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, APRIL L
Address702 HOLLY LEAF RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3085
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0279/1
Sale Date01/14/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, APRIL L $420,00010279/10101/14/2022220000279
KEARNEY, ANDREW T ET UX$169,00011519/0 03/19/20121519
WELBORN, MALCOLM G ET UX$016857/0 06/22/20066857
WELBORN, MALCOLM$284,204110180/0 09/22/200410180
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$565,5001312920/0 11/10/200312920
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $386,776
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area890
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement 1,082 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,130 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$113,800$470,100
2025$356,300$113,800$470,100
2025$356,300$113,800$470,100
2024$344,200$99,600$443,800
2024$344,200$99,600$443,800
2024$344,200$99,600$443,800
2024$344,200$99,600$443,800
2023$344,200$99,600$443,800
2023$344,200$99,600$443,800
2023$344,200$99,600$443,800
2023$344,200$99,600$443,800
2023$344,200$99,600$443,800
2022$381,900$80,700$462,600
2022$271,400$80,700$352,100
2022$271,400$80,700$352,100
2022$271,400$80,700$352,100
2021$271,400$80,700$352,100
2021$271,400$80,700$352,100
2021$271,400$80,700$352,100
2021$271,400$80,700$352,100
2020$229,600$69,900$299,500
2020$229,600$69,900$299,500
2020$229,600$69,900$299,500
2020$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$217,800$66,500$284,300
2018$217,800$66,500$284,300
2018$217,800$66,500$284,300
2018$217,800$66,500$284,300
2017$217,800$66,500$284,300
2017$217,800$66,500$284,300
2017$217,800$66,500$284,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$113,800$470,100
2025$356,300$113,800$470,100
2025$356,300$113,800$470,100
2024$344,200$99,600$443,800
2024$344,200$99,600$443,800
2024$344,200$99,600$443,800
2024$344,200$99,600$443,800
2023$344,200$99,600$443,800
2023$344,200$99,600$443,800
2023$344,200$99,600$443,800
2023$344,200$99,600$443,800
2023$344,200$99,600$443,800
2022$381,900$80,700$462,600
2022$271,400$80,700$352,100
2022$271,400$80,700$352,100
2022$271,400$80,700$352,100
2021$271,400$80,700$352,100
2021$271,400$80,700$352,100
2021$271,400$80,700$352,100
2021$271,400$80,700$352,100
2020$229,600$69,900$299,500
2020$229,600$69,900$299,500
2020$229,600$69,900$299,500
2020$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$217,800$66,500$284,300
2018$217,800$66,500$284,300
2018$217,800$66,500$284,300
2018$217,800$66,500$284,300
2017$217,800$66,500$284,300
2017$217,800$66,500$284,300
2017$217,800$66,500$284,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 56/ / Location : 702 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps