697 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
697 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 58/ /
Acct#
20387
Owner
SUTTON, VERNON ET ALS
Total Market Value
$437,100
Appraisal
$437,100
PID
18090
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10B PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 58 - 13,430 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1R2
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$113,800$437,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$113,800$437,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTTON, VERNON ET ALS
Address697 HOLLY LEAF RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3084
Sale Price$315,315
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12987/0
Sale Date12/02/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUTTON, VERNON ET ALS$315,315112987/0 12/02/200412987
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$370,06285216/0 05/21/20045216
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $350,848
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1284
Fin Basement Area784
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FUSFinished Upper Story 824 824
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,284 0
DCKDeck 206 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,018 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$113,800$437,100
2025$323,300$113,800$437,100
2025$323,300$113,800$437,100
2024$313,500$99,700$413,200
2024$313,500$99,700$413,200
2024$313,500$99,700$413,200
2024$313,500$99,700$413,200
2023$313,500$99,700$413,200
2023$313,500$99,700$413,200
2023$313,500$99,700$413,200
2023$313,500$99,700$413,200
2023$313,500$99,700$413,200
2022$248,400$80,800$329,200
2022$248,400$80,800$329,200
2022$248,400$80,800$329,200
2022$248,400$80,800$329,200
2021$248,400$80,800$329,200
2021$248,400$80,800$329,200
2021$248,400$80,800$329,200
2021$248,400$80,800$329,200
2020$208,900$70,000$278,900
2020$208,900$70,000$278,900
2020$208,900$70,000$278,900
2020$208,900$70,000$278,900
2019$208,900$70,000$278,900
2019$208,900$70,000$278,900
2019$208,900$70,000$278,900
2019$208,900$70,000$278,900
2019$198,300$66,600$264,900
2018$198,300$66,600$264,900
2018$198,300$66,600$264,900
2018$198,300$66,600$264,900
2017$198,300$66,600$264,900
2017$198,300$66,600$264,900
2017$198,300$66,600$264,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$113,800$437,100
2025$323,300$113,800$437,100
2025$323,300$113,800$437,100
2024$313,500$99,700$413,200
2024$313,500$99,700$413,200
2024$313,500$99,700$413,200
2024$313,500$99,700$413,200
2023$313,500$99,700$413,200
2023$313,500$99,700$413,200
2023$313,500$99,700$413,200
2023$313,500$99,700$413,200
2023$313,500$99,700$413,200
2022$248,400$80,800$329,200
2022$248,400$80,800$329,200
2022$248,400$80,800$329,200
2022$248,400$80,800$329,200
2021$248,400$80,800$329,200
2021$248,400$80,800$329,200
2021$248,400$80,800$329,200
2021$248,400$80,800$329,200
2020$208,900$70,000$278,900
2020$208,900$70,000$278,900
2020$208,900$70,000$278,900
2020$208,900$70,000$278,900
2019$208,900$70,000$278,900
2019$208,900$70,000$278,900
2019$208,900$70,000$278,900
2019$208,900$70,000$278,900
2019$198,300$66,600$264,900
2018$198,300$66,600$264,900
2018$198,300$66,600$264,900
2018$198,300$66,600$264,900
2017$198,300$66,600$264,900
2017$198,300$66,600$264,900
2017$198,300$66,600$264,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 58/ / Location : 697 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps