705 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
705 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 60/ /
Acct#
20389
Owner
HAROONI, OSMAN
Total Market Value
$475,900
Appraisal
$475,900
PID
18092
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10B PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 60 - 10,482 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$113,300$475,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$113,300$475,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAROONI, OSMAN
Address705 HOLLY LEAF RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3091
Sale Price$515,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4305/1
Sale Date09/15/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAROONI, OSMAN $515,00014305/10109/15/2025250004305
WHITTED, WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER$298,640112689/0 11/24/200412689
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$370,06285216/0 05/21/20045216
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,710
Replacement Cost: $393,617
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1238
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,434 1,434
FFLFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement 1,238 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 416 0
   4,652 2,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$113,300$475,900
2025$362,600$113,300$475,900
2025$362,600$113,300$475,900
2024$352,500$99,200$451,700
2024$352,500$99,200$451,700
2024$352,500$99,200$451,700
2024$352,500$99,200$451,700
2023$352,500$99,200$451,700
2023$352,500$99,200$451,700
2023$352,500$99,200$451,700
2023$352,500$99,200$451,700
2023$352,500$99,200$451,700
2022$273,400$80,400$353,800
2022$273,400$80,400$353,800
2022$273,400$80,400$353,800
2022$273,400$80,400$353,800
2021$273,400$80,400$353,800
2021$273,400$80,400$353,800
2021$273,400$80,400$353,800
2021$273,400$80,400$353,800
2020$231,400$69,400$300,800
2020$231,400$69,400$300,800
2020$231,400$69,400$300,800
2020$231,400$69,400$300,800
2019$231,400$69,400$300,800
2019$231,400$69,400$300,800
2019$231,400$69,400$300,800
2019$231,400$69,400$300,800
2019$218,700$66,000$284,700
2018$218,700$66,000$284,700
2018$218,700$66,000$284,700
2018$218,700$66,000$284,700
2017$218,700$66,000$284,700
2017$218,700$66,000$284,700
2017$218,700$66,000$284,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$113,300$475,900
2025$362,600$113,300$475,900
2025$362,600$113,300$475,900
2024$352,500$99,200$451,700
2024$352,500$99,200$451,700
2024$352,500$99,200$451,700
2024$352,500$99,200$451,700
2023$352,500$99,200$451,700
2023$352,500$99,200$451,700
2023$352,500$99,200$451,700
2023$352,500$99,200$451,700
2023$352,500$99,200$451,700
2022$273,400$80,400$353,800
2022$273,400$80,400$353,800
2022$273,400$80,400$353,800
2022$273,400$80,400$353,800
2021$273,400$80,400$353,800
2021$273,400$80,400$353,800
2021$273,400$80,400$353,800
2021$273,400$80,400$353,800
2020$231,400$69,400$300,800
2020$231,400$69,400$300,800
2020$231,400$69,400$300,800
2020$231,400$69,400$300,800
2019$231,400$69,400$300,800
2019$231,400$69,400$300,800
2019$231,400$69,400$300,800
2019$231,400$69,400$300,800
2019$218,700$66,000$284,700
2018$218,700$66,000$284,700
2018$218,700$66,000$284,700
2018$218,700$66,000$284,700
2017$218,700$66,000$284,700
2017$218,700$66,000$284,700
2017$218,700$66,000$284,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 60/ / Location : 705 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps