720 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
720 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 278/ /
Acct#
20391
Owner
DEMELFI, LISA A ET VIR
Total Market Value
$457,500
Appraisal
$457,500
PID
18094
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10B PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 278 - 12,929 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$113,800$457,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$113,800$457,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMELFI, LISA A ET VIR
Address720 BLOSSOM TREE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3076
Sale Price$394,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9713/1
Sale Date11/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEMELFI, LISA A ET VIR $394,00019713/10111/08/2021210009713
WILSON, DAVID J ET UX$384,90012006/0 02/25/20052006
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$303,72565358/0 05/26/20045358
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,468
Replacement Cost: $373,042
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   4,558 2,468

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$113,800$457,500
2025$343,700$113,800$457,500
2025$343,700$113,800$457,500
2024$333,800$99,600$433,400
2024$333,800$99,600$433,400
2024$333,800$99,600$433,400
2024$333,800$99,600$433,400
2023$333,800$99,600$433,400
2023$333,800$99,600$433,400
2023$333,800$99,600$433,400
2023$333,800$99,600$433,400
2023$333,800$99,600$433,400
2022$370,300$80,700$451,000
2022$260,300$80,700$341,000
2022$260,300$80,700$341,000
2022$260,300$80,700$341,000
2021$257,700$80,700$338,400
2021$257,700$80,700$338,400
2021$257,700$80,700$338,400
2021$257,700$80,700$338,400
2020$216,800$69,900$286,700
2020$216,800$69,900$286,700
2020$216,800$69,900$286,700
2020$216,800$69,900$286,700
2019$216,800$69,900$286,700
2019$216,800$69,900$286,700
2019$216,800$69,900$286,700
2019$216,800$69,900$286,700
2019$204,900$66,500$271,400
2018$204,900$66,500$271,400
2018$204,900$66,500$271,400
2018$204,900$66,500$271,400
2017$204,900$66,500$271,400
2017$204,900$66,500$271,400
2017$204,900$66,500$271,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$113,800$457,500
2025$343,700$113,800$457,500
2025$343,700$113,800$457,500
2024$333,800$99,600$433,400
2024$333,800$99,600$433,400
2024$333,800$99,600$433,400
2024$333,800$99,600$433,400
2023$333,800$99,600$433,400
2023$333,800$99,600$433,400
2023$333,800$99,600$433,400
2023$333,800$99,600$433,400
2023$333,800$99,600$433,400
2022$370,300$80,700$451,000
2022$260,300$80,700$341,000
2022$260,300$80,700$341,000
2022$260,300$80,700$341,000
2021$257,700$80,700$338,400
2021$257,700$80,700$338,400
2021$257,700$80,700$338,400
2021$257,700$80,700$338,400
2020$216,800$69,900$286,700
2020$216,800$69,900$286,700
2020$216,800$69,900$286,700
2020$216,800$69,900$286,700
2019$216,800$69,900$286,700
2019$216,800$69,900$286,700
2019$216,800$69,900$286,700
2019$216,800$69,900$286,700
2019$204,900$66,500$271,400
2018$204,900$66,500$271,400
2018$204,900$66,500$271,400
2018$204,900$66,500$271,400
2017$204,900$66,500$271,400
2017$204,900$66,500$271,400
2017$204,900$66,500$271,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 278/ / Location : 720 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps