7399 LAKOTA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7399 LAKOTA RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 34/ E /
Acct#
1916
Owner
FANTA, PETER J ET UX
Total Market Value
$409,500
Appraisal
$409,500
PID
1810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERFORD PLAT CAB 3/169
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$179,800$409,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$179,800$409,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFANTA, PETER J ET UX
Address7399 LAKOTA RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734
Sale Price$449,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4183/0
Sale Date04/13/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FANTA, PETER J ET UX$449,90014183/0 04/13/20054183
POISEL, BYRON D ET UX$103,8001633/501 02/13/19980
CHILTON, CONSTANCE G$000/0 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 3,960
Replacement Cost: $494,762
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,953 1,953
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,953 1,953
OVROverhang 54 54
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 480 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 630 0
   5,182 3,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT384.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$179,800$409,500
2025$229,700$179,800$409,500
2025$229,700$179,800$409,500
2024$242,900$157,700$400,600
2024$242,900$157,700$400,600
2024$242,900$157,700$400,600
2024$242,900$157,700$400,600
2023$242,900$157,700$400,600
2023$242,900$157,700$400,600
2023$242,900$157,700$400,600
2023$242,900$157,700$400,600
2023$242,900$157,700$400,600
2022$178,700$132,700$311,400
2022$178,700$132,700$311,400
2022$178,700$132,700$311,400
2022$178,700$132,700$311,400
2021$178,700$132,700$311,400
2021$178,700$132,700$311,400
2021$178,700$132,700$311,400
2021$178,700$132,700$311,400
2020$168,300$117,700$286,000
2020$168,300$117,700$286,000
2020$168,300$117,700$286,000
2020$168,300$117,700$286,000
2019$168,300$117,700$286,000
2019$168,300$117,700$286,000
2019$168,300$117,700$286,000
2019$168,300$117,700$286,000
2019$164,400$117,700$282,100
2018$164,300$117,700$282,000
2018$158,200$117,700$275,900
2018$158,200$117,700$275,900
2017$158,200$117,700$275,900
2017$158,200$117,700$275,900
2017$158,200$117,700$275,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$179,800$409,500
2025$229,700$179,800$409,500
2025$229,700$179,800$409,500
2024$242,900$157,700$400,600
2024$242,900$157,700$400,600
2024$242,900$157,700$400,600
2024$242,900$157,700$400,600
2023$242,900$157,700$400,600
2023$242,900$157,700$400,600
2023$242,900$157,700$400,600
2023$242,900$157,700$400,600
2023$242,900$157,700$400,600
2022$178,700$132,700$311,400
2022$178,700$132,700$311,400
2022$178,700$132,700$311,400
2022$178,700$132,700$311,400
2021$178,700$132,700$311,400
2021$178,700$132,700$311,400
2021$178,700$132,700$311,400
2021$178,700$132,700$311,400
2020$168,300$117,700$286,000
2020$168,300$117,700$286,000
2020$168,300$117,700$286,000
2020$168,300$117,700$286,000
2019$168,300$117,700$286,000
2019$168,300$117,700$286,000
2019$168,300$117,700$286,000
2019$168,300$117,700$286,000
2019$164,400$117,700$282,100
2018$164,300$117,700$282,000
2018$158,200$117,700$275,900
2018$158,200$117,700$275,900
2017$158,200$117,700$275,900
2017$158,200$117,700$275,900
2017$158,200$117,700$275,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 34/ E / Location : 7399 LAKOTA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps