714 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
714 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 296/ /
Acct#
20398
Owner
WARD, JAMES C
Total Market Value
$414,300
Appraisal
$414,300
PID
18101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10B PLAT CAB 7/788 LOT 296 - 10,042 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$113,100$414,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$113,100$414,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, JAMES C
Address714 BLOSSOM TREE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3075
Sale Price$262,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2136/1
Sale Date04/27/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARD, JAMES C $262,00012136/10104/27/2017170002136
BREWER, ELIZABETH N ET VIR$010310/10201/22/2015150000310
RICE, ELIZABETH N$195,00015297/0 09/02/20095297
MCKENNEY, ALBERT G$233,275110431/0 09/28/200410431
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$558,656125315/0 05/25/2004040005315
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0528996/0 08/13/20038996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $326,812
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area462
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,464 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$113,100$414,300
2025$301,200$113,100$414,300
2025$301,200$113,100$414,300
2024$290,000$99,000$389,000
2024$290,000$99,000$389,000
2024$290,000$99,000$389,000
2024$290,000$99,000$389,000
2023$279,700$99,000$378,700
2023$279,700$99,000$378,700
2023$279,700$99,000$378,700
2023$279,700$99,000$378,700
2023$279,700$99,000$378,700
2022$217,100$80,300$297,400
2022$217,100$80,300$297,400
2022$217,100$80,300$297,400
2022$217,100$80,300$297,400
2021$217,100$80,300$297,400
2021$217,100$80,300$297,400
2021$217,100$80,300$297,400
2021$217,100$80,300$297,400
2020$183,900$69,200$253,100
2020$183,900$69,200$253,100
2020$183,900$69,200$253,100
2020$183,900$69,200$253,100
2019$183,900$69,200$253,100
2019$183,900$69,200$253,100
2019$183,900$69,200$253,100
2019$183,900$69,200$253,100
2019$183,900$65,800$249,700
2018$173,800$65,800$239,600
2018$173,800$65,800$239,600
2018$173,800$65,800$239,600
2017$173,800$65,800$239,600
2017$173,800$65,800$239,600
2017$171,400$65,800$237,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$113,100$414,300
2025$301,200$113,100$414,300
2025$301,200$113,100$414,300
2024$290,000$99,000$389,000
2024$290,000$99,000$389,000
2024$290,000$99,000$389,000
2024$290,000$99,000$389,000
2023$279,700$99,000$378,700
2023$279,700$99,000$378,700
2023$279,700$99,000$378,700
2023$279,700$99,000$378,700
2023$279,700$99,000$378,700
2022$217,100$80,300$297,400
2022$217,100$80,300$297,400
2022$217,100$80,300$297,400
2022$217,100$80,300$297,400
2021$217,100$80,300$297,400
2021$217,100$80,300$297,400
2021$217,100$80,300$297,400
2021$217,100$80,300$297,400
2020$183,900$69,200$253,100
2020$183,900$69,200$253,100
2020$183,900$69,200$253,100
2020$183,900$69,200$253,100
2019$183,900$69,200$253,100
2019$183,900$69,200$253,100
2019$183,900$69,200$253,100
2019$183,900$69,200$253,100
2019$183,900$65,800$249,700
2018$173,800$65,800$239,600
2018$173,800$65,800$239,600
2018$173,800$65,800$239,600
2017$173,800$65,800$239,600
2017$173,800$65,800$239,600
2017$171,400$65,800$237,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 296/ / Location : 714 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps